Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League (NOC), 03/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/sherw16a

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.7km, climb: 75m, 18 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:47:28 1235
2 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:47:30 1235
3 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:52:48 1191
4 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:54:14 1180
5 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 00:55:53 1167
6 Jake Field HALO M 1996 00:56:23 1162
7 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:56:26 1162
8 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 00:58:10 1150
9 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 00:58:13 1150
10 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:59:16 1141
11 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:59:31 1140
12 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 01:00:57 1129
13 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:02:16 1118
14 Jonathon Hooton EBOR M 1992 01:02:25 1117
15 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:02:58 1112
16 Matthew White LEI M 1967 01:03:26 1108
17 Joe Field HALO M 2001 01:03:49
18 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:04:22 1101
19 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:04:47 1097
20 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:05:11 1095
21 Alastair Ferraro NOC M 1974 01:06:44 1082
22 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:07:36 1076
23 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:08:02 1071
24 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:08:32 1068
25 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:08:36 1067
26 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:08:42 1067
27 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:09:39 1060
28 Marcus Lancastle LOG M 1966 01:11:15 1047
29 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:11:32 1045
30 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 01:11:36 1045
31 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:11:38 1045
32 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 01:11:40 1044
33 Lucy Nell RAFO F 01:12:16
34 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:14:01 1026
35 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:14:05 1026
36 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:14:17 1024
37 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:14:22 1023
38 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 01:15:20 1016
39 Stephen Martin SYO M 01:15:34
40 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:15:50 1012
41 Michael Lindsay DVO M 1950 01:16:54 1005
42 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:16:59 1004
43 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:17:52 998
44 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:18:33 993
45 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:19:06 989
46 Luis Perdigao HOC M 1976 01:19:54 982
47 Peter Gilbert - M 01:20:02
48 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:21:03 973
49 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:21:24 971
50 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:22:20 963
51 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:22:52 959
52 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 01:23:26 955
53 Nigel Berry M 01:23:46
54 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:26:11 933
55 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:26:32 931
56 Graeme Huggan BOF M 1957 01:26:39 930
57 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 01:27:59 919
58 Alison Wright LOG F 1984 01:31:15 896
59 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:32:08 888
60 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:33:50 874
61 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:34:27 870
62 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:35:55 857
63 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:39:51 829
64 Kate Lowndes DVO F 1986 01:41:05 818
65 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 01:47:49 767
66 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:49:19 756
67 Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 02:05:41 627
- Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 00:45:18
- Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 01:14:09
- Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 01:16:33
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70