Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League, 04/12/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/byron16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.8km, climb: 125m, 16 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:35:14 1169
2 Alastair Ferraro NOC M 1974 00:35:58 1160
3 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:39:36 1117
4 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:41:34 1094
5 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:43:06 1075
6 Catherine Hughes NOC F 1969 00:43:56 1065
7 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:44:41 1056
8 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 00:45:10
9 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 00:46:06 1038
10 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:46:33 1033
11 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:46:51 1029
12 Chris Heaton LEI M 1980 00:47:22 1023
13 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:48:17 1012
14 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:48:49 1006
15 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:50:07 991
16 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 00:50:28 987
17 Donald Flynn NOC M 2000 00:51:27 975
18 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 00:52:27 963
19 Holly Haywood LOG F 1992 00:52:31 962
20 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:53:33 950
21 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:54:45 935
22 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:55:57 921
23 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 00:56:20 916
24 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:56:24 915
25 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:58:47 887
26 John Ward OD M 1945 00:59:23 880
27 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:00:08 871
28 David Cooke NOC M 1948 01:00:31 866
29 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:00:31 866
30 John Fulwood HALO M 1949 01:01:04 860
31 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:01:30 855
32 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:01:50 851
33 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:01:56 849
34 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:03:07 835
35 Elaine Smith NOC F 1956 01:04:20 820
36 Philip May OD M 1952 01:04:49 815
37 David Anderson LEI M 1939 01:05:37 805
38 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 01:05:58 801
39 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:06:50 791
40 Wendy West LEI F 1963 01:08:44 767
41 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:09:30 758
42 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:19:32 638
43 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:20:50 623
44 Yuko Martin SYO F 01:51:39
45 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 02:03:31 110
- Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:43:55
- Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:51:22
- Tom Jenkins DVO M 1965 01:06:25
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48