Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League, 18/12/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/wales16

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.6km, 23 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 00:30:36 1272
2 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 00:32:14 1253
3 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:37:29 1191
4 Charlie Rennie LEI M 2003 00:38:57
5 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:40:37 1154
6 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:41:13 1147
7 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:43:36 1120
8 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 00:44:27 1110
9 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:44:32 1109
10 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:45:10 1102
11 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 00:45:12 1101
12 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:45:25 1099
13 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:47:03 1079
14 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:47:10 1078
15 Nigel Mockridge NOC M 1962 00:47:35 1073
16 Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 00:48:00 1068
17 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:48:23 1063
18 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 00:49:01 1056
19 Michael Lindsay DVO M 1950 00:49:18 1053
20 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:49:43 1048
21 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:49:46 1047
22 James Prince DVO M 1970 00:50:28 1038
23 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 00:50:30 1038
24 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:50:31 1038
25 Mark Spendlove DVO M 1969 00:50:32 1038
26 David Sissons NOC M 1973 00:51:00 1032
27 Murray White DVO M 1966 00:51:03 1032
28 Joe Field HALO M 2001 00:51:12
29 Graham Thorne NOC M 1971 00:51:21 1028
30 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 00:52:20 1017
31 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:52:29 1015
32 Alex Smith HALO M 1968 00:54:20 994
33 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:54:55 987
34 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:55:22 982
35 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:55:56 975
36 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:56:19 971
37 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 00:56:46 966
38 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:57:43 955
39 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 00:58:53 941
40 Martin Sleath IND M 01:00:34
41 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:02:27 899
42 Scott Arthur IND M 01:10:12
43 Kathryn Griffiths DVO F 1973 01:12:13 784
44 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:19:04 705
45 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:21:17 679
- Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 00:40:36
- Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:48:42
- Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 00:49:08
- Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:56:05
- Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:00:56
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50