Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tamar Triple Day 1, 28/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 4.8km, climb: 130m, 30 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:37:15 1277
2 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:37:24 1275
3 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:38:26 1263
4 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:42:45 1209
5 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:42:57 1207
6 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:43:27 1201
7 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:44:14 1192
8 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 00:45:01 1184
9 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:46:07 1171
10 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:46:27 1167
11 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:46:33 1166
12 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 00:47:19 1156
13 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:47:59 1149
14 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:48:52 1137
15 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:49:11 1133
16 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:49:20 1132
17 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:49:26 1130
18 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:49:46 1127
19 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:50:43 1115
20 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:51:41 1104
21 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:52:13 1097
22 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:53:35 1080
23 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:53:42 1078
24 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:54:44 1066
25 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:54:53 1065
26 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:54:55 1064
27 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 00:56:07 1051
28 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 00:56:34 1044
29 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:57:04 1039
30 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:57:34 1032
31 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 00:57:48 1029
32 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 00:58:15 1024
33 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:59:58 1005
34 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 01:00:10 1003
35 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:00:16 1001
36 Chris Hasler QO M 1967 01:00:49 995
37 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:00:50 995
38 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:01:16 990
39 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:02:18 977
40 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:02:19 977
41 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:02:24 976
42 Carole Chapman RAFO F 1962 01:02:46 972
43 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:03:19 966
44 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:03:30 964
45 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:03:47 960
46 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:05:11 943
47 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:05:23 940
48 Vincent Joyce SO M 1954 01:07:14 918
49 John Middler OD M 1952 01:07:56 910
50 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:08:43 902
51 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:10:50 877
52 Sara Dowler KERNO F 1975 01:11:17 871
53 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:11:53 865
54 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:12:38 854
55 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:12:52 851
56 Michael Molloy BOF M 1960 01:15:59 816
57 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:16:33 810
58 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:18:22 787
59 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:19:49 771
60 Helen Molloy SPLOT F 1966 01:21:12 755
61 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:25:05 709
62 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 01:33:32 607
63 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:45:35 466
64 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 01:48:50 428
65 Ann Mitchell SBOC F 1970 01:56:24 336
66 Michael White MV M 1937 02:02:22 267
- David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:43:29
- Steve Rose DEVON M 1958 00:47:24
- Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:49:23
- Angus Mccubbine KERNO M 1959 00:51:03
- Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:51:08
- Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:53:00
- Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:55:22
- Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 00:56:37
- Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:03:13
- Philip May OD M 1952 01:04:57
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76