Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tamar Triple Day 1, 28/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 4km, climb: 120m, 25 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:36:57 1176
2 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:37:52 1166
3 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:39:51 1142
4 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:40:10 1137
5 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:41:09 1125
6 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:41:53 1116
7 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:42:14 1112
8 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:42:14 1112
9 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:43:51 1092
10 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:44:04 1090
11 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:44:25 1085
12 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:44:57 1078
13 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:45:16 1074
14 David May SLOW M 1946 00:45:19 1074
15 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:45:39 1070
16 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:46:06 1065
17 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:46:50 1056
18 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:47:09 1053
19 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:47:49 1044
20 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:48:09 1040
21 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:48:16 1039
22 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:49:20 1026
23 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:49:45 1021
24 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:50:10 1016
25 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:50:23 1014
26 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:50:45 1010
27 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:51:16 1004
28 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:52:33 989
29 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:53:39 976
30 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:54:07 970
31 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:54:25 967
32 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:54:45 963
33 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:55:51 950
34 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:56:00 948
35 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:56:22 943
36 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:57:13 933
37 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 00:57:33 929
38 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:58:24 918
39 J K Astin WSX F 1953 00:59:28 906
40 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:59:32 906
41 Chris Spriggs Ugly Gully M 1946 01:00:11
42 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:00:12 898
43 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:00:25 895
44 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 01:00:31 894
45 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:00:44 892
46 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:01:19 885
47 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:03:44 855
48 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:03:44 855
49 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:05:17 837
50 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:05:55 830
51 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:06:57 818
52 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:07:04 817
53 Richard Smith KERNO M 1948 01:08:26 800
54 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:11:14 767
55 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:11:34 763
56 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:16:55 700
57 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:17:00 699
58 Wendy Kent SMOC F 1960 01:18:17 684
59 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:18:19 683
60 Fiona Covell IND W 1971 01:20:39
61 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:20:45 652
62 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:22:01 638
63 Antonia Holt NWO F 1957 01:27:15 576
64 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:27:43 571
65 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 01:32:08 518
66 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:43:19 384
67 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:45:27 357
- Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:42:53
- Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:47:32
- Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:01:15
- Alec Maldar SMOC M 1959 01:01:21
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71