Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lizard Hill WMOA League 5, 21/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wrekinorienteers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.7km, climb: 115m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 00:47:13 1238
2 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:52:55 1183
3 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 00:54:48 1165
4 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 00:55:22 1162
5 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 00:57:05 1146
6 Matthew Mardling WCH M 1969 00:58:00 1138
7 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:58:13 1136
8 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:58:22 1135
9 Craig Storey WRE M 1960 00:58:29 1133
10 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:59:34 1123
11 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:59:57 1119
12 Ianka Evans POTOC F 1967 00:59:58 1119
13 David May SLOW M 1946 01:02:20 1098
14 Richard Steel OD M 01:02:29
15 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:02:58 1092
16 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:03:09 1090
17 Helen Corrin WRE F 1979 01:03:12 1089
18 Paul Hill WRE M 1967 01:04:11 1081
19 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:04:53 1074
20 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 01:05:30 1069
21 Michael Musters WCH M 1965 01:06:13 1063
22 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 01:06:37 1059
23 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:06:48 1058
24 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 01:07:11 1054
25 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:07:23 1053
26 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 01:08:01 1047
27 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:08:19 1044
28 Robert Rose HOC M 1980 01:08:54 1039
29 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:10:36 1024
30 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:11:42 1014
31 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 01:12:21 1009
32 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 01:12:45 1005
33 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 01:12:45 1005
34 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:12:54 1004
35 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 01:13:04 1003
36 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:15:25 981
37 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH F 1998 01:15:34 980
38 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:16:21 973
39 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:17:03 966
40 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:17:37 961
41 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:18:22 954
42 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:19:18 946
43 Heather Rogers OD F 1998 01:19:42 942
44 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:20:40 933
45 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:20:55 931
46 Andy Hind WCH M 1968 01:21:11 929
47 Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 01:21:50 923
48 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 01:22:25 918
49 Ben Flippance OD M 1977 01:23:41 908
50 Robin Enderby HAVOC M 1969 01:26:20 882
51 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:26:47 878
52 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:38:32 774
53 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:38:50 771
54 Robert Morris OD M 1984 02:19:08 408
- Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:59:11
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55