Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lizard Hill WMOA League 5, 21/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wrekinorienteers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.1km, climb: 105m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:33:24
2 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:37:29 1125
3 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:39:33 1099
4 Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 00:40:31 1088
5 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 00:40:32 1087
6 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:40:53 1083
7 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:42:22 1066
8 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:42:47 1061
9 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:44:07 1045
10 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:45:20 1030
11 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 00:45:59 1023
12 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:47:13 1009
13 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 00:47:37
14 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:47:43 1003
15 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:47:46 1003
16 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:47:59 1000
17 Phil Hadland N/A 00:49:24
18 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 00:49:48 979
19 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:49:55 978
20 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:49:57 977
21 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 00:50:38 968
22 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 00:51:09 962
23 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 00:52:22 947
24 Philip May OD M 1952 00:52:45 943
25 Eric Brown HOC M 00:54:30
26 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:54:52 918
27 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:55:43 908
28 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:55:58 906
29 John Middler OD M 1952 00:56:15 902
30 Stephen Bramwell HOC M 1951 00:57:22 888
31 mary Adams WCH F 1959 00:57:35 884
32 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:57:44 883
33 Rebecca Broadhead W 00:58:23
34 Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 00:58:51 869
35 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:00:13 854
36 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:02:00 834
37 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:03:10 816
38 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:03:28 812
39 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:04:37 799
40 David Deakin WRE M 1957 01:05:00 796
41 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:05:08 794
42 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:07:17 770
43 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 01:07:33 767
44 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:08:48 751
45 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:11:35 719
46 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:16:00 663
47 Duncan Liddle NWO M 1958 01:20:32 613
48 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:24:59 558
49 David Vanes N.A. M 01:41:01
- Sam Leadley OD M 2000 00:41:00
- Sue Hooper HH F 1954 01:06:49
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51