Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HOC Event - WMOA League 9, 23/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.harlequins.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, climb: 65m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Brown | Light Green | Orange | Short Green | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:44:28 1156
2 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:47:26 1115
3 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:47:53 1109
4 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:48:02 1107
5 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:49:12 1091
6 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 00:49:33 1086
7 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:50:35 1071
8 Adrian Harris MDOC M 1966 00:51:07 1064
9 Neil Bramwell HOC M 1980 00:52:02 1051
10 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:53:30 1030
11 David Johnson IND M 1964 00:53:48
12 John Mills SWOC M 1950 00:54:38 1015
13 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:54:57 1010
14 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:55:45 999
15 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:56:19 992
16 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 00:58:10 966
17 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:58:24 963
18 Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 00:59:36 947
19 Jane Feltbower OD F 1952 01:00:39 931
20 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:01:15 923
21 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:01:28 920
22 Kerrie Flippance OD F 1975 01:03:35 891
23 Stephen Bramwell HOC M 1951 01:03:49 888
24 Brian Laycock HOC M 1947 01:04:41 876
25 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:05:22 867
26 Colin Palmer HOC M 1944 01:06:49 846
27 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 01:06:53 845
28 Carol Pelusi HOC F 1958 01:08:54 818
29 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:09:08 814
30 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:10:13 800
31 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:11:58 775
32 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:11:59 774
33 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:12:49 763
34 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:13:36 752
35 David Jones NGOC M 1940 01:14:02 746
36 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:14:21 742
37 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:14:58 734
38 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:15:40 724
39 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:18:30 685
40 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:29:16 535
41 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:30:30 518
42 Rhiannon Fadeyibi SLOW F 1962 01:55:52 168
- Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 01:41:30
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43