Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Sarum Saunter, 05/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sarumo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 5.6km, climb: 155m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,111.01 + (82.97 x (3,577.80 - T)) / 682.59
Other courses: Course 12 | Course 11 | Course 10 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:41:35 1243
2 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:42:55 1233
3 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:44:28 1222
4 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:45:39 1213
5 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 00:46:04 1210
6 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:47:42 1198
7 Alex Gilbert BAOC M 1982 00:48:10 1195
8 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:49:13 1187
9 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:49:13 1187
10 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:49:19 1186
11 Mark White SARUM M 1958 00:49:27 1185
12 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:50:05 1181
13 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:50:47 1176
14 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:51:11 1173
15 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 00:51:49 1168
16 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:53:05 1159
17 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:54:16 1150
18 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:55:01
19 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:55:21 1142
20 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:55:31 1141
21 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:56:58 1130
22 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:57:08 1129
23 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 00:57:52 1124
24 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:57:59 1123
25 Leon Thompson SARUM M 1972 00:59:27 1112
26 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:59:40 1111
27 Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 00:59:53 1109
28 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:00:45 1103
29 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:00:55 1102
30 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:01:44 1096
31 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:03:20 1084
32 Paul Oldfield BAOC M 1956 01:04:00 1079
33 Joe House SO M 1954 01:04:41 1074
34 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:05:28 1068
35 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:05:29 1068
36 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:05:34 1068
37 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:06:06 1064
38 Andy Gaches WIGHTO M 1945 01:06:52 1058
39 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:07:01 1057
40 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:08:42 1045
41 Martin Lowe IND 01:10:05
42 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:11:45 1023
43 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:12:40 1016
44 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:13:03 1013
45 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:17:07 983
46 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:18:01 977
47 Caron Gaisford SARUM 01:20:12
48 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:22:14 946
49 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:25:42 921
50 Michael Molloy SPLOT M 1960 01:28:17 902
51 Beatrice Law BOK F 1998 02:04:58 635
- David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:03:04
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52