Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Sarum Saunter, 05/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sarumo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 6 (length: 4.1km, climb: 110m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
942.81 + (130.73 x (3,705.15 - T)) / 823.85
Other courses: Course 12 | Course 11 | Course 10 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Tonge KSODA 00:31:02
2 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 00:40:21 1147
3 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 00:40:34 1145
4 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:41:19 1137
5 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:42:40 1125
6 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:44:46 1105
7 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:45:12 1100
8 Meg Somers DEVON F 2001 00:46:08 1092
9 Carol House SO F 1956 00:47:44 1076
10 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:50:37 1049
11 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:52:10 1034
12 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:54:02 1016
13 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:55:10 1006
14 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:56:03 997
15 Jan Belza SARUM M 1944 00:57:14 986
16 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:57:22 985
17 Hazel Cutler SARUM F 1998 00:57:48 980
18 Nigel Morris IND M 1959 00:58:36
19 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 01:00:55 951
20 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:00:55 951
21 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:01:51 942
22 Peter Smith SN M 1962 01:02:30 936
23 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:03:18 928
24 Christopher Green QO M 2001 01:04:42 915
25 Robert Green QO M 1959 01:04:59 912
26 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:05:50 904
27 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:06:03 902
28 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 01:07:13 891
29 Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 01:07:45 886
30 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:11:08 853
31 Pete Akers QO M 1953 01:11:25 851
32 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:11:55 846
33 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:12:26 841
34 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:15:13 815
35 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:15:58 807
36 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:17:04 797
37 Robin Baker NWO M 1949 01:17:36 792
38 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:17:46 790
39 Alexandra Morris RHOKS 01:22:57
40 Carmen Smith IND F 1971 01:23:14
41 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:26:51 704
42 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:37:21 604
- Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:59:04
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43