Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southdowns Weekend event 2 / 3, Evening Sprint Race, 14/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/index/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Men Open (length: 2.8km, climb: 20m, 29 controls)
Other courses: Women Open | Juniors | Veterans

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:13:21 1250
2 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:13:30 1244
3 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:14:17 1216
4 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:14:46 1200
5 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:15:14 1183
6 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:15:21 1180
7 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:15:30 1175
8 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:16:07 1154
9 John Dasey SO M 1983 00:16:13 1151
10 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:16:20 1147
11 David Pickup SAX M 1970 00:17:04 1123
12 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:17:07 1121
13 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:17:12 1118
14 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:17:22 1113
15 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:17:35 1105
16 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:17:40 1102
17 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:18:18
18 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 00:18:21 1077
19 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:18:24 1076
20 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 00:18:31 1072
21 Hing Hung SLOW M 1980 00:19:28 1041
22 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:19:28 1041
23 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:20:08 1018
24 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 00:20:24 1010
25 Dan Lewington MV M 1985 00:20:32 1006
26 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:22:18 949
27 Nerijus Tatarunas SMOC M 1985 00:24:21 881
28 Darren Warner-Swann SO M 1969 00:24:30 875
29 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 00:24:57 859
30 John Marsh SO M 1967 00:25:40 836
31 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:26:00 826
32 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:26:55 793
33 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 00:29:10 719
34 Stuart Paton ERYRI M 1962 00:37:44 436
- Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:15:29
- Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:20:34
- Adam Hecquet SN M 1974 00:20:55
- Michael Merritt SO M 1957 00:21:17
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38