Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black), 15/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/index/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.2km, climb: 130m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Troy Southall SO M 2004 00:32:41
2 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:33:29 1115
3 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:36:06 1079
4 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:36:11 1078
5 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:41:06 1014
6 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:41:30 1009
7 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:41:38
8 Einar J. Solgaard SO M 1945 00:42:17 999
9 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:42:25 998
10 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:42:46 993
11 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:42:47 993
12 Robin Rogers BOK M 1948 00:43:01 990
13 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:43:12 988
14 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:43:41 981
15 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:43:46
16 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:43:50 979
17 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:44:56 966
18 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:46:34 941
19 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:46:48 938
20 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 00:46:50 938
21 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:48:09 921
22 Mike Baron SO M 1942 00:48:20 919
23 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:48:49 913
24 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:51:17 882
25 Ian Andrews CHIG M 1955 00:52:35 863
26 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 00:53:26 852
27 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 00:53:26 852
28 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:53:27 851
29 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:53:47 847
30 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 00:56:52 807
31 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:58:05 790
32 Mike Ralph SO M 1958 00:58:14 787
33 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 00:58:43
34 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 00:58:51 781
35 Gary Priddis M 1961 01:00:22
36 Roger Hailey OD M 1937 01:01:29 747
37 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:01:32 746
38 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:01:41 744
39 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:01:50 742
40 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:02:55 727
41 John Vercarre-Shaw SO M 1970 01:03:08 724
42 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:03:20 721
43 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 01:04:21 709
44 Claes Harvenberg M 1961 01:07:08
45 Stuart Paton ERYRI M 1962 01:10:06 632
46 Lorna Lindfield SO F 1946 01:10:31 627
47 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:11:15 619
48 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:12:02 608
49 Simon Priddis M 1995 01:14:16
50 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:16:57 543
51 Gill Sinclair SAX F 1971 01:19:11 514
52 Sylvia Coles SO F 1944 01:22:29 471
53 Johanna Warner-Swann SO F 1970 01:25:16 435
54 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 01:27:37 404
55 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:59:46 0
- Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:21:18
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56