Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CHIG Mitre SE League event, 08/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.chig.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5km, climb: 110m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,057.81 + (86.11 x (3,533.43 - T)) / 728.48
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:40:25 1189
2 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:41:34 1181
3 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:42:56 1171
4 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:43:28 1167
5 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:44:41 1159
6 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:46:32 1145
7 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:46:39 1145
8 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:46:53 1143
9 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:46:59 1142
10 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:47:27 1139
11 Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:48:14 1133
12 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:48:16 1133
13 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 00:48:31 1131
14 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:52:01 1107
15 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:52:32 1103
16 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:52:52 1101
17 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:52:55 1100
18 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:53:45 1094
19 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:55:07 1085
20 Martin Hore SUFFOC M 1950 00:55:19 1083
21 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:57:17 1069
22 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:59:18 1055
23 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:59:50 1051
24 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:00:11 1049
25 Robin Kingman SAX M 1952 01:00:41 1045
26 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 01:01:37 1038
27 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:02:03 1035
28 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:02:11 1034
29 Steve Brockbank DFOK M 1948 01:02:15 1034
30 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:02:28 1032
31 David Tookey HH M 1953 01:02:53 1029
32 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:03:15 1027
33 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:04:14 1020
34 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:04:25 1019
35 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:06:39 1003
36 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:06:40 1003
37 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:07:07 999
38 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:07:10 999
39 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 01:11:26 969
40 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:11:29 969
41 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:13:33 954
42 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:14:06 950
43 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:22:54 888
44 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 01:24:43 875
45 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:36:59 788
46 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:37:17 786
47 Imgen & Mark Woodcock BKO W 2005 02:03:51
- Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:00:39
- Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:02:43
- Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:03:40
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50