Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CHIG Mitre SE League event, 08/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.chig.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.2km, climb: 95m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
920.34 + (144.70 x (3,846.57 - T)) / 830.00
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:38:25 1189
2 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:39:28 1178
3 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:41:16 1159
4 Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:43:30 1136
5 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:44:45 1123
6 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:49:21 1075
7 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:49:22 1075
8 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:49:45 1071
9 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:51:04 1057
10 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:51:49 1049
11 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:52:40 1040
12 Boryana Peeva TVOC F 1969 00:52:49 1038
13 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:53:51 1028
14 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:54:44 1018
15 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:54:53 1017
16 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:57:03 994
17 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:57:07 993
18 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:57:51 986
19 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:57:53 985
20 David Ball NOR M 1944 00:58:09 983
21 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 01:00:01 963
22 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:01:53 944
23 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 01:02:12 940
24 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:03:13 930
25 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:05:03 911
26 Teresa Bertran SLOW F 1984 01:06:22 897
27 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:06:49 892
28 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:07:06 889
29 Michael Hill HAVOC M 1954 01:08:18 877
30 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:09:33 863
31 Irene Petersen CHIG F 1965 01:10:03 858
32 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:10:06 858
33 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:10:15 856
34 Tatia Engelmore SLOW F 1982 01:10:16 856
35 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:10:40 852
36 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:11:11 846
37 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:13:33 822
38 George Normand LEI M 1945 01:13:45 819
39 Tim Dedman CHIG M 1964 01:15:16 804
40 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:15:32 801
41 Jane King SO F 1956 01:16:00 796
42 Tim Lund SAX M 1957 01:16:12 794
43 Jakob Petersen CHIG M 1968 01:16:46 788
44 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:17:21 782
45 Benjamin Néglais IND M 1982 01:18:24
46 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:18:51 766
47 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:19:18 761
48 Christa Michel IND W 1996 01:20:06
49 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:25:59 692
50 Barbara Page HH M 1972 01:26:36
51 Oliver Hague WAOC M 1999 01:31:45 631
52 Veronica Machin SOS F 1961 01:37:10 575
53 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:42:00 524
- Christopher Marshall CHIG M 1974 01:10:07
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54