Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CHIG Mitre SE League event, 08/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.chig.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.3km, climb: 140m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,090.52 + (101.29 x (4,224.90 - T)) / 983.31
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:45:47 1243
2 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:45:57 1242
3 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:48:27 1226
4 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:48:37
5 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:50:06 1216
6 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:50:58
7 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:52:13 1203
8 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:53:03 1198
9 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:54:19 1190
10 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:54:43 1188
11 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:54:59 1186
12 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:55:45 1181
13 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:56:55 1174
14 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:57:11 1172
15 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:57:36 1170
16 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:58:19 1165
17 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:59:09 1160
18 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:00:14 1153
19 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:00:54 1149
20 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 01:01:21 1147
21 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:02:19 1141
22 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:02:42 1138
23 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:03:22 1134
24 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:04:34 1127
25 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:04:41 1126
26 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 01:04:51
27 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:05:23 1122
28 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:06:34 1114
29 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:06:37 1114
30 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:08:41 1101
31 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:09:34 1096
32 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:10:08 1092
33 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:10:15 1092
34 Kevin Machin SOS M 1960 01:10:49 1088
35 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:12:15 1079
36 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:12:46 1076
37 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:12:50 1076
38 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:13:32 1071
39 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:15:31 1059
40 Adam Dent CHIG M 1980 01:16:41 1052
41 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:18:43 1039
42 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 01:19:23 1035
43 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:19:48 1033
44 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:21:44 1021
45 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:22:38 1015
46 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:24:07 1006
47 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:25:39 996
48 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:27:32 985
49 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 01:27:43 984
50 Claire Heliot SLOW F 1983 01:28:17 980
51 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:28:26 979
52 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:29:24 973
53 Philippa Allen CHIG F 1979 01:30:10 968
54 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 01:30:50 964
55 Iris Lueke SLOW F 1976 01:31:35 960
56 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:33:47 946
57 Steve Allen SLOW M 1956 01:34:51 940
58 Paul Mace HH M 1961 01:35:17 937
59 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:37:16 925
60 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 01:41:47 897
61 Robin Enderby HAVOC M 1969 01:46:11 869
62 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:50:11 845
63 Ian Catchpole DFOK M 1979 02:08:06 734
64 Michael White MV M 1937 02:47:13 492
- Lachlan Haigh CHIG M 2002 00:58:22
- Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:10:02
- Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:12:59
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67