Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EM League Event - Calke Abbey, 24/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.derwentvalleyorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.2km, climb: 55m, 13 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Green | Blue | Brown | Lt Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:32:49 1019
2 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:32:59 1016
3 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:35:03 983
4 James Peet NOC M 2000 00:35:04 983
5 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:35:52 971
6 Peter Sunley COBOC M 1978 00:36:50 954
7 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:38:42 922
8 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:39:08 916
9 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:39:37 908
10 Paul Young DVO M 1976 00:40:31 895
11 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:41:31 877
12 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:42:10 865
13 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 00:42:43 856
14 Michael Smith WCH M 1961 00:43:23 846
15 Jim Knight WCH M 1946 00:44:27 829
16 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:44:57 822
17 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 00:45:17 814
18 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:46:14 797
19 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 00:46:46
20 Simon Lee M 00:47:49
21 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 00:47:50 773
22 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 00:48:35 761
23 Ronald Williams DEE M 1935 00:50:04 736
24 Caroline Howells DVO F 1977 00:50:30 729
25 John Woodall NOC M 1938 00:50:50 723
26 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 00:51:29 713
27 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 00:52:22 699
28 Andy Feasey COBOC M 1960 00:53:10 685
29 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 00:53:20 682
30 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 00:53:53 673
31 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:54:03 669
32 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:54:22 662
33 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:54:43 657
34 Julie Starkey LEI F 1961 00:57:36 612
35 John Cooke DVO M 1946 00:57:45 610
36 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 00:57:52 608
37 David Parkin DVO M 1933 00:58:18 601
38 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 00:58:26 599
39 Alison Hayes DVO F 1963 01:00:51 556
40 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:01:05 553
41 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:05:56 475
42 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 01:06:09 472
43 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:06:10 472
44 Diane Ford LEI F 1947 01:10:46 395
45 Tony Buckland NOC M 1936 01:36:55 -1
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45