Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EM League Event - Calke Abbey, 24/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.derwentvalleyorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.6km, climb: 115m, 19 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Short Green | Green | Brown | Lt Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:40:41 1241
2 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 00:41:48 1227
3 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:42:00 1225
4 Richard Pigott POTOC M 1978 00:42:32 1214
5 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:45:09 1178
6 James Bennett WCH M 1986 00:47:44 1145
7 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:47:55 1142
8 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:48:07 1139
9 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:48:12 1138
10 Catherine Bushnell IND F 00:49:21
11 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:49:43 1117
12 Roger Richards WCH M 1947 00:49:43 1117
13 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:49:52 1116
14 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 00:50:16 1110
15 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:50:20 1109
16 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:51:14 1096
17 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:51:36 1092
18 Julie Ferris LEI F 1967 00:52:11 1084
19 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:53:01 1072
20 Craig Storey WRE M 1960 00:53:21 1067
21 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:53:40 1063
22 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 00:54:43 1050
23 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:54:46 1050
24 Ed Chester LEI M 1974 00:55:08 1044
25 Tom Disney DEE M 1984 00:55:18 1042
26 Murray White DVO M 1966 00:55:19 1042
27 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:55:23
28 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 00:55:33 1039
29 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:55:46 1035
30 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 00:56:05 1031
31 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 00:56:38 1024
32 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:56:44 1022
33 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:56:49 1021
34 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:56:49 1021
35 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 00:56:54 1020
36 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:57:54 1008
37 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:58:36 999
38 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 00:58:38 998
39 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 00:59:03 993
40 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 00:59:05 993
41 Michelle Mackervoy DVO F 1970 00:59:39 986
42 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 00:59:51 982
43 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 00:59:54 982
44 Kevin Sheridan NOC M 1972 00:59:55 981
45 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:00:03 980
46 Stephen Martin SYO M 1961 01:00:03 980
47 Michael Lindsay DVO M 1950 01:00:24 974
48 Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 01:00:27 974
49 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:00:39 971
50 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:00:49 970
51 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:00:57 969
52 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 01:01:07 966
53 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:01:30 960
54 Tony Stirland DVO M 1973 01:01:40 958
55 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:02:04 953
56 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:02:19 949
57 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:02:42 943
58 Richard Steel OD M 01:03:29
59 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:04:10 923
60 Robert Baptista RAFO M 1981 01:04:36 918
61 Brian Denness DVO M 1954 01:05:04 912
62 Dave Allery LEI M 1968 01:05:22 909
63 Robert Jackson NOC M 1961 01:06:02 900
64 Andy Parry DVO M 1977 01:07:04 886
65 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:07:25 882
66 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:08:36 864
67 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:08:47 862
68 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:11:24 828
69 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:16:17 763
70 Roger Devey M 01:16:52
71 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:17:46 743
72 Jordan Avery RAFO M 01:17:55
73 Kate Lowndes DVO F 1986 01:19:47 715
74 Adrian Northcott DVO M 1963 01:23:06 670
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74