Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ESOC Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 2 & Scottish Sprint Championships - Prologue, 07/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.esoc.org.uk/events/esoc-sprint-o-scottish-sprint-champs-bto-soul-2-feb-7-2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

MW40+ (length: 2.725km, 13 controls)
Other courses: Men Open | Women Open | MW12- | MW16- | MW55+

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:12:58 1329
2 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:13:48 1294
3 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:13:48 1294
4 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:14:21 1269
5 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:14:27 1265
6 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:14:39 1255
7 Barry Veitch RR M 1971 00:14:55 1243
8 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:15:08 1235
9 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:15:26 1219
10 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:15:27 1218
11 Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 00:15:27 1218
12 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:15:51 1199
13 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:16:15 1180
14 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:16:20 1177
15 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:16:24 1174
16 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 00:16:37 1164
17 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:16:37 1164
18 Ben Finch M 1981 00:16:45
19 John Slater WCOC M 1971 00:16:46 1158
20 John Mason MAROC M 1964 00:16:48 1157
21 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:16:52 1154
22 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:16:52 1154
23 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:17:31 1126
24 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 00:17:38 1120
25 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:17:50 1110
26 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:17:55 1106
27 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:17:57 1104
28 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:18:01 1102
29 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:18:07 1098
30 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:18:22 1087
31 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 00:18:24 1085
32 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:18:35 1076
33 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 00:18:49 1066
34 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:18:56 1062
35 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 00:19:25 1040
36 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 00:19:26 1039
37 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:20:41 983
38 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:21:18 955
39 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:21:32 945
40 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 00:22:00 925
41 Claire Duncan KFO F 1969 00:22:16 913
42 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 00:22:19 911
43 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 00:22:36 898
44 Rainer Heger RR M 1963 00:23:09 872
45 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 00:23:18 865
46 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 00:23:21 863
47 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 00:23:31 856
48 Jeni Rowe ESOC F 1976 00:24:06 830
49 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 00:24:35 807
50 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 00:25:13 780
51 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:25:26 771
52 Bridget Khursheed RR F 1965 00:27:20 684
53 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 00:28:38 627
54 Michael McPhillips ESOC M 1969 00:29:35 583
55 Steve Clayton ESOC M 1962 00:30:42 536
56 Valerie Paterson CLYDE F 1971 00:33:58 385
57 Shona Campbell MAROC F 1962 00:48:05 -3
- Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 00:16:38
- David Mcneish ESOC M 1972 00:19:51
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59