Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ESOC Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 2 & Scottish Sprint Championships - Chase, 07/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.esoc.org.uk/events/esoc-sprint-o-scottish-sprint-champs-bto-soul-2-feb-7-2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

MW40+ (length: 2.825km, 16 controls)
Other courses: Men Open | Women Open | MW12- | MW16- | MW55+

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:16:08
2 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:16:18
3 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:16:31
4 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:16:34
5 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:17:03
6 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:17:24
7 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:17:58
8 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:18:06
9 Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 00:18:14
10 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:18:38
11 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:18:54
12 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:19:03
13 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:19:16
14 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:19:36
15 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:19:39
16 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 00:19:45
17 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:19:47
18 Ben Finch M 1976 00:19:55
19 John Mason MAROC M 1964 00:20:00
20 John Slater WCOC M 1971 00:20:03
21 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 00:20:10
22 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:20:35
23 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:20:36
24 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:20:39
25 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 00:20:41
26 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:20:48
27 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 00:21:16
28 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:21:19
29 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:21:52
30 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:22:34
31 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:22:39
32 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:22:53
33 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 00:22:55
34 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 00:23:06
35 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:23:09
36 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 00:23:15
37 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:23:26
38 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 00:23:40
39 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 00:24:29
40 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 00:24:45
41 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:24:49
42 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:24:53
43 Claire Duncan KFO F 1969 00:25:08
44 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 00:26:09
45 Rainer Heger RR M 1963 00:27:13
46 Michael McPhillips ESOC M 1969 00:27:49
47 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:27:50
48 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 00:28:15
49 Jeni Rowe ESOC F 1976 00:29:19
50 Bridget Khursheed RR F 1965 00:29:24
51 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 00:30:49
52 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 00:31:41
53 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 00:31:44
54 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 00:32:40
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54