Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

QO Galoppen, 27/11/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1-Brown (length: 7.4km, climb: 310m, 21 controls)
Other courses: 10-White | 2-Blue (Galoppen) | 3-Blue (Army) | 4-Green | 5-Short Green | 6-Light Green | 7-Long Orange | 8-Orange | 9-Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:49:52 1331
2 Eddie Narbett EUOC M 1999 00:51:14 1320
3 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:54:10 1298
4 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:55:30 1287
5 Jamie Ranson WIM M 1977 00:56:18 1281
6 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:56:32 1280
7 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:56:56 1277
8 Maj Buchanan RE M 1995 00:57:56
9 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 00:58:40 1263
10 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:59:07 1260
11 Emmit Andrews BOK M 1970 01:00:44 1248
12 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:01:07 1245
13 Jonty Eaton-Hart EUOC M 1999 01:01:39 1241
14 Capt Dickins RE M 1995 01:02:08
15 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 01:02:39 1233
16 Lt_Col Huthwaite RA M 1971 01:02:52
17 Matthew Atkins DEVON M 1970 01:04:49 1216
18 Bdr De-Jager RA M 1995 01:05:04
19 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:05:34 1209
20 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:05:35 1209
21 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 01:05:47 1207
22 Bdr Cope RA M 1995 01:06:05
23 Lt_Col Francis RA M 1961 01:07:00 1198
24 Matt Hollingsworth BAOC M 1987 01:07:08 1197
25 Lt_Col Oates RA M 1971 01:08:22
26 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 01:08:32 1186
27 Tom McComiskie LVO M 1977 01:08:42 1185
28 Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 01:08:48 1184
29 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:09:14 1181
30 Maj Helme RE M 1976 01:09:27
31 Dan Gallagher SARUM M 1976 01:10:06 1174
32 Dominic Walker DEVON M 2000 01:10:28 1172
33 Neil Pollitt RSOC M 1970 01:10:42 1170
34 Cpl Cox RLC M 1995 01:11:00
35 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 01:11:33 1163
36 David Dunn POTOC M 1978 01:11:39 1163
37 Capt Snell AGC M 1976 01:11:57
38 Michael Rose RSOC M 1985 01:12:34 1156
39 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:13:10 1151
40 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 01:13:11 1151
41 James Crickmore WSX M 1993 01:13:23 1149
42 Edward Willcox BADO M 1980 01:13:35 1148
43 James Jackson DEVON M 1970 01:13:46 1147
44 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:13:52 1146
45 Maj Whitehouse Infantry M 1995 01:13:56
46 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:15:41 1132
47 Sgt Dickinson REME M 1995 01:15:47
48 Maj Gilbert RE M 1981 01:16:01
49 Daniel Owen DEVON M 1971 01:16:28 1126
50 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:17:05 1121
51 Brian Pearson QO M 1960 01:18:19 1112
52 Adam Hampshire BOK M 1973 01:18:24 1111
53 WO2 Edwards RE M 1971 01:18:45
54 Mark Robson BAOC M 1982 01:20:02 1099
55 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:20:04 1099
56 Alan Hoff BAOC M 1966 01:20:30 1095
57 Lt_Col Johnston RE M 1976 01:21:53
58 2Lt Greenacher AMS M 1995 01:22:17
59 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 01:22:32 1079
60 Tom Lewis DEVON M 1971 01:22:37 1078
61 WO2 Nolan REME M 1976 01:22:37
62 SSgt Gilbert AMS M 1981 01:22:42
63 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 01:23:12 1074
64 Damian Wilson DEVON M 1970 01:24:58 1060
65 Capt Clarke REME M 1976 01:25:28
66 Nick Rickard BOK M 1977 01:25:53 1053
67 Lt_Col Lewis AMS M 1966 01:27:48
68 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 01:28:06 1036
69 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:28:56 1029
70 Maj Boardman AGC M 1976 01:29:33
71 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 01:29:38 1024
72 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:31:13 1012
73 Cpl Durrant REME M 1995 01:31:25
74 Thomas Harper BOF M 1975 01:33:20 996
75 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:39:20 950
76 Pete Shirvington M 1976 01:44:04
77 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:44:21 911
78 Capt Rupasinha Infantry M 1995 01:44:58
79 LCpl Denty Infantry M 1995 01:50:56
80 Sgt Lennox Infantry M 1995 01:56:51
81 Capt Game AMS M 1971 02:00:43
- Martin Jackson BAOC M 1976 01:58:03
Showing results 1 - 82 of 82