Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

QO Galoppen, 27/11/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3-Blue (Army) (length: 5.6km, climb: 140m, 21 controls)
Other courses: 10-White | 1-Brown | 2-Blue (Galoppen) | 4-Green | 5-Short Green | 6-Light Green | 7-Long Orange | 8-Orange | 9-Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Bentley WIM M 1967 00:45:50 1251
2 Alexander Mathers CLOK M 1974 00:49:17 1205
3 Lt_Col Rhodes RLC M 1976 00:50:54
4 Lt_Col Giles RLC W 1971 00:51:30 1176
5 Maj Alexander RLC M 1976 00:52:41
6 Maj Booker R_Sigs M 1971 00:52:45
7 Capt Finlay RA M 1995 00:53:41
8 Kerry Larsen SARUM F 1977 00:53:42 1148
9 Maj Jenkins AAC M 1976 00:54:53
10 LCpl Graham AAC M 1995 00:54:57
11 Philip Stuart BAOC M 1956 00:55:00 1131
12 WO1 House RAPTC M 1976 00:55:06
13 Bdr Dean RA M 1995 00:55:25
14 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 00:55:27 1125
15 Steve Read CLOK M 1975 00:55:34 1124
16 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 00:55:46 1121
17 David Riches CLOK M 1962 00:56:35 1111
18 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:56:52 1107
19 Steve Collinson BAOC M 1967 00:57:02 1105
20 Capt Gerrard AGC W 1995 00:57:12
21 SSgt Furlong RLC M 1981 00:58:18
22 Cpl Goodman RLC M 1995 00:58:38
23 Brett Green BAOC M 1971 00:58:57 1079
24 Greg Ehlen BAOC M 1964 00:59:38 1070
25 Lt_Col Shaw AAC M 1966 00:59:54
26 Capt Hollyer AAC M 1995 01:00:22
27 SSgt Wright R_Sigs M 1995 01:00:29
28 Maj Barnett RAPTC M 1971 01:00:47
29 Mark Beverley BAOC M 1974 01:00:48 1055
30 Dan Gallagher SARUM M 1976 01:01:38 1045
31 Andrea Magowan BAOC F 1976 01:02:05 1038
32 Michelle Scott BAOC F 1992 01:02:13 1036
33 Sgt Gowen RE M 1981 01:02:46
34 LCpl Fisher RLC M 1995 01:02:58
35 Michael Newham BAOC M 1981 01:03:30 1020
36 Bernard Fowler BAOC M 1970 01:04:17 1010
37 Lt Gay RE W 1995 01:04:38
38 WO2 Craig RLC M 1976 01:06:05
39 WO2 Wells RE M 1981 01:06:24
40 Maj Deakin RA W 1981 01:07:15
41 Scott Vardy TVOC M 1972 01:09:13 946
42 Lt Casey RA W 1995 01:09:54
43 SSgt Magar AGC M 1971 01:11:06
44 SSgt Scott-Whitmore RE M 1981 01:12:02
45 Lesley Read CLOK F 1976 01:13:11 894
46 Maj Rudd RE M 1966 01:13:26
47 WO2 Ward RE M 1976 01:13:32
48 Capt Jukes RE W 1995 01:14:16
49 Karen Baker BAOC F 1970 01:14:19 879
50 Capt Spencer-Small RLC W 1995 01:15:28
51 WO2 Traynor RA M 1981 01:15:42
52 Maj Walsh RE W 1981 01:15:51
53 Capt Cuff AGC M 1995 01:17:12
54 Spr Shields RE M 1995 01:17:43
55 Maj Badham-Thornhill REME W 1981 01:18:04
56 Gnr Williams RA M 1995 01:18:46
57 WO2 Venables AGC M 1976 01:18:53
58 LCpl Anderson RE M 1995 01:19:21
59 Victoria Mccreadie RSOC F 1981 01:20:01 805
60 Cpl Donaldson QARANC M 1995 01:20:23
61 LCpl O'Connor RLC M 1995 01:22:07
62 Maj Gilbert RLC W 1981 01:23:36
63 Pte Vickers AMS W 1995 01:25:24
64 D Warren SOC M 1969 01:25:52 729
65 Capt West REME W 1995 01:38:21
66 Capt Butterworth AGC W 1995 01:47:59
67 Cpl Limbu AGC M 1995 01:53:04
68 Gnr Swiers-Schofield RA W 1995 01:57:39
69 Spr Mortimer RE W 1995 01:57:52
70 Sgt Wyatt AGC W 1995 02:10:33
- WO2 Kelly RLC W 1981 01:50:10
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71