Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat, 06/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=543:chelwood-regional-results&catid=35:recent-results&Itemid=55

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.5km, climb: 165m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:48:15 1208
2 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:48:24 1207
3 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:49:33 1196
4 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:49:43 1193
5 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:51:51 1174
6 Lucy Carrington SO F 1986 00:52:13 1170
7 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:54:45 1146
8 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:54:50 1146
9 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:55:40 1139
10 Nadine Clark SO F 1963 00:55:46 1138
11 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:56:27 1131
12 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:56:49 1128
13 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:56:54 1126
14 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:58:04 1115
15 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 00:59:33 1100
16 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:59:49 1099
17 peter jones SN M 1956 01:00:24 1093
18 Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 01:00:25 1093
19 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:00:31 1092
20 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:03:15 1066
21 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:04:08 1059
22 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:04:56 1051
23 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:04:57 1051
24 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:05:09 1050
25 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:05:16 1048
26 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:06:19 1038
27 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:06:59 1032
28 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:07:24 1028
29 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:09:35 1009
30 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:10:14 1003
31 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:10:35 1000
32 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:12:31 981
33 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:12:52 979
34 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:13:01 977
35 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 01:14:00 967
36 Michael Taylor SO M 1971 01:14:59 957
37 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:16:05 947
38 Lisa Blair SAX F 1976 01:17:39 933
39 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:20:12 910
40 Rachel Shaw SLOW F 1969 01:21:41 896
41 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:22:03 893
42 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:22:33 887
43 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:26:59 846
44 Samantha Prior SAX F 1978 01:28:15 835
45 Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 01:35:14 770
46 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:35:19 769
47 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:37:12 750
48 Michael White MV M 1937 02:37:30 186
- Sue Rowlands SLOW F 1967 01:36:58
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49