Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 19/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at scottish-orienteering.org/boc2018/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 14 (M60) (length: 6.975km, climb: 270m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,149.87 + (66.48 x (5,248.02 - T)) / 884.85
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (W55) | UKOL 20 (W16) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | UKOL 31 (W60) | UKOL 32 (M70) | 33


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 01:00:48 1270
2 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 01:04:22 1254
3 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 01:07:19 1241
4 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:08:15 1237
5 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:11:17 1223
6 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:13:09 1214
7 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 01:13:51 1211
8 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:14:26 1209
9 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:14:48 1207
10 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:15:33 1204
11 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:16:38 1199
12 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:19:46 1185
13 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:19:52 1184
14 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:20:11 1183
15 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:21:27 1177
16 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:22:15 1173
17 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:22:48 1171
18 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:24:08 1165
19 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:24:09 1165
20 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:24:11 1165
21 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:24:19 1164
22 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:25:30 1159
23 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:26:21 1155
24 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:26:30 1154
25 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:26:39 1154
26 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:26:55 1152
27 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:27:54 1148
28 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:28:25 1146
29 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:29:19 1142
30 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:30:28 1136
31 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:31:06 1133
32 Bruce Peat MANUKAU M 1958 01:32:16
33 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:34:09 1120
34 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:35:03 1116
35 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:36:23 1110
36 David Nisbet ESOC M 1956 01:46:36 1064
37 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:50:52 1044
38 Tim Westmoreland ESOC M 1957 01:52:53 1035
39 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:53:41 1032
40 James Purves RR M 1957 01:53:43 1032
41 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 01:55:01 1026
42 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:55:53 1022
43 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:56:44 1018
- Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:06:33
- Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:15:30
- Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:46:47
- Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 02:35:13
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47