Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 19/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at scottish-orienteering.org/boc2018/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 17 (M65) (length: 5.925km, climb: 210m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,080.18 + (72.68 x (5,430.79 - T)) / 1,161.52
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (W55) | UKOL 20 (W16) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | UKOL 31 (W60) | UKOL 32 (M70) | 33


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 01:01:11 1190
2 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 01:06:46 1169
3 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:07:50 1165
4 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:08:36 1162
5 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:09:21 1160
6 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:10:01 1157
7 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:11:19 1152
8 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:11:22 1152
9 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 01:12:54 1146
10 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:15:26 1137
11 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:17:04 1131
12 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 01:20:57 1116
13 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:22:22 1111
14 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:22:34 1110
15 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:23:53 1105
16 Peter Halling ESOC M 1951 01:23:56 1105
17 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:25:09 1100
18 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:25:43 1098
19 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:28:04 1089
20 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:32:01 1075
21 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:32:11 1074
22 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:40:45 1042
23 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:41:55 1037
24 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:42:00 1037
25 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:42:51 1034
26 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:42:59 1033
27 Alan Partridge ECKO M 1949 01:43:20 1032
28 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:43:47 1030
29 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:48:35 1012
30 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 01:50:32 1005
31 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:50:52 1004
32 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:52:05 999
33 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:57:30 979
34 Robert Rapkins ENQ M 1953 02:00:23
35 William Bruce RR M 1953 02:01:43 963
36 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 02:05:50 948
37 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 02:21:18 890
- David Rose PFO M 1950 00:55:51
- Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:57:43
- Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:12:59
- John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:24:25
- Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 02:15:57
- Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 02:22:04
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43