Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 19/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at scottish-orienteering.org/boc2018/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 22 (W70) (length: 4.225km, climb: 135m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
936.02 + (80.70 x (4,712.02 - T)) / 852.50
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (W55) | UKOL 20 (W16) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | UKOL 31 (W60) | UKOL 32 (M70) | 33


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:49:11 1103
2 Roland Svensson OK SKOG M 1953 00:51:41
3 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:51:57 1087
4 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:59:25 1045
5 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:59:38 1043
6 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:59:59 1041
7 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 01:02:38 1026
8 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:02:43 1026
9 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:04:07 1018
10 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:04:46 1014
11 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:04:50 1014
12 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:05:12 1012
13 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:06:05 1007
14 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:07:58 996
15 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:09:27 988
16 Lynn Collins MAROC F 1970 01:09:48 986
17 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:10:04 984
18 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:10:15 983
19 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:10:54 979
20 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:10:56 979
21 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:11:07 978
22 Rosslyn Nicholson GRAMP F 1966 01:11:41 975
23 Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 01:12:39 969
24 Julie Watson ECKO F 1967 01:13:00 967
25 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:13:13 966
26 Dougie Condy AYROC M 1950 01:13:25 965
27 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:14:52 957
28 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:15:40 952
29 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:16:20 949
30 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 01:17:08 944
31 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:17:19 943
32 Phill Thompson MOR M 1951 01:17:57 939
33 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 01:18:14 938
34 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:18:26 937
35 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 01:18:28 936
36 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:20:04 927
37 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:20:59 922
38 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:21:06 921
39 Sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 01:22:16 915
40 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:22:57 911
41 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:23:12 910
42 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 01:23:24 908
43 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:24:08 904
44 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:24:50 900
45 Helen Webster INVOC F 1967 01:25:24 897
46 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:26:22 892
47 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:26:31 891
48 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:27:32 885
49 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:28:59 877
50 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:29:03 876
51 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:30:22 869
52 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:30:58 865
53 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:33:34 851
54 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:35:25 840
55 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:36:46 832
56 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:42:46 798
57 Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 01:44:59 786
58 Ann McGougan BASOC F 1968 01:46:53 775
59 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:47:48 770
60 Patricia Graham MAROC F 1966 01:48:34 765
61 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 01:51:29 749
62 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:58:25 709
63 Nicola Nygh BIGFOOT W 1968 02:43:11
64 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 02:49:15 421
- Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:13:14
- Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:31:17
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66