Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 19/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at scottish-orienteering.org/boc2018/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 23 (M80,W75) (length: 3.4km, climb: 110m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
839.79 + (110.56 x (5,069.43 - T)) / 1,176.01
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (W55) | UKOL 20 (W16) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | UKOL 31 (W60) | UKOL 32 (M70) | 33


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Heidi Ross ESOC F 1999 00:46:03 1057
2 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:55:08 1005
3 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:56:35 997
4 Alex Bolloux EUOC W 1998 00:58:32
5 Lynda Rapkins ENQ W 1953 01:00:23
6 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:00:33 975
7 Lindsay Smith AYROC F 1995 01:01:01 972
8 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 01:03:50 956
9 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:06:45 940
10 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 01:08:51 928
11 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 01:09:11 926
12 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:11:12 915
13 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:12:04 910
14 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:13:12 903
15 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 01:13:15 903
16 Ann Hughes DEVON F 1943 01:14:16 897
17 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:17:29 879
18 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:18:14 875
19 Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 01:19:51 866
20 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 01:21:36 856
21 Michael Forsyth GRAMP M 1946 01:22:17 852
22 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:22:33 851
23 Bridget Jardine PFO F 1960 01:24:34 839
24 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 01:27:36 822
25 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 01:29:05 814
26 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:33:17 790
27 Jayne MacGregor ESOC F 1955 01:33:43 788
28 Juliette Maire ESOC F 1991 01:36:14 774
29 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:41:34 743
30 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 01:44:06 729
31 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:44:27 727
32 Jane McQuillen SOLWAY F 1943 01:44:48 725
33 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:46:03 718
34 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:47:40 709
35 Shirley Moss BL F 1943 01:50:10 695
36 David Roberts NWO M 1947 01:54:24 671
37 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 02:03:32 620
38 Val Finch FVO F 1951 02:08:58 589
39 Lucile MacLeod FVO F 1941 02:15:36 551
40 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 02:16:30 546
41 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 02:20:38 523
42 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:33:26 451
- Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:53:41
- John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:26:18
- Penny Hemsted HOC F 1941 01:36:39
- Douglas Murray MOR M 1937 01:49:50
- Briar Peat MANUKAU W 1958 02:34:34
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47