Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 19/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at scottish-orienteering.org/boc2018/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

29 (length: 2.55km, climb: 115m, 12 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (W55) | UKOL 20 (W16) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 30 | UKOL 31 (W60) | UKOL 32 (M70) | 33


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Finlay McLuckie MOR M 2008 00:18:38
2 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:21:47
3 Rebecca Hammond FVO F 2008 00:22:01
4 Finn Selmer Duguid TAY M 2008 00:23:20
5 Emily Atkinson ELO F 2008 00:24:37
6 Ella Baxter SYO F 2009 00:26:04
7 Sophie Howard MOR F 2008 00:26:15
8 Oscar Sanderson NATO M 2008 00:28:15
9 Alice Pieters SYO F 2009 00:28:36
10 Rowan Lawlor ESOC M 2007 00:28:59
11 Hanna Brindley FVO F 2009 00:30:06
12 Campbell Spenceley FVO M 2006 00:30:55
13 Noah Griffin GRAMP M 2006 00:32:03
14 Erica Cload INVOC W 2008 00:32:42
15 Rona Laird INVOC F 2008 00:32:43
16 Rupert Powell OD M 2008 00:33:12
17 Isabel Gaines BL F 2006 00:33:49
18 Matthew Inman FVO M 2009 00:34:23
19 Katie Hensman FVO F 2007 00:36:11
20 Douglas Walmsley MAROC M 2008 00:37:14
21 Megan Brown ESOC F 2008 00:38:34
22 Ben Ross INT M 2008 00:38:39
23 Oscar Peel SYO M 2008 00:40:03
24 Oliver Robertson GRAMP M 2008 00:40:12
25 Max Straube-Roth OD M 2009 00:40:45
26 Fiona Keir INVOC W 1978 00:41:29
27 Lucy Ward INT F 2010 00:41:57
28 George Rennie WCOC M 2008 00:42:07
29 Eilidh Connor FVO F 2010 00:42:41
30 Fergus Dunbar MAROC M 2009 00:45:25
31 Luke Westmoreland ESOC M 2007 00:49:12
32 Lewis Dunbar MAROC M 2006 00:52:40
33 Robertas Paulius Stupelis HOC M 2009 00:57:47
34 Paula Keyes SN F 1962 01:21:56
35 Dougal Mather MAROC M 2012 01:32:52
- Lucy Townley SN F 2007 00:42:21
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36