Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 19/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at scottish-orienteering.org/boc2018/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 31 (W60) (length: 5.05km, climb: 210m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,000.70 + (86.87 x (5,029.51 - T)) / 1,040.97
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (W55) | UKOL 20 (W16) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | UKOL 32 (M70) | 33


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:59:38 1122
2 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 01:00:32 1117
3 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:02:02 1110
4 Liz Campbell MA F 1954 01:03:46 1101
5 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:03:55 1100
6 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 01:04:22 1098
7 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 01:06:52 1086
8 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 01:07:46 1081
9 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:09:42 1071
10 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:10:29 1068
11 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:10:50 1066
12 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:11:10 1064
13 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:13:53 1050
14 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:14:05 1049
15 Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 01:18:12 1029
16 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:18:18 1028
17 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:18:44 1026
18 Lesley Gorman BASOC F 1958 01:19:20 1023
19 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:21:28 1013
20 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:24:44 996
21 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:25:24 993
22 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:27:42 981
23 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:29:23 973
24 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:30:14 969
25 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:31:15 964
26 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:34:09 949
27 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:35:11 944
28 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:36:58 935
29 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:37:39 931
30 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:38:27 927
31 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 01:40:47 916
32 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:43:25 903
33 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:46:24 888
34 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:48:45 876
35 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:52:39 856
36 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 02:15:03 744
37 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 02:16:23 738
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37