Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 19/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at scottish-orienteering.org/boc2018/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 32 (M70) (length: 5.075km, climb: 245m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,046.43 + (71.26 x (4,747.08 - T)) / 1,025.86
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (W55) | UKOL 20 (W16) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | UKOL 31 (W60) | 33


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roy Dawson GAFAN M 1948 00:53:23
2 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:53:35 1153
3 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:56:39 1140
4 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:57:32 1136
5 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:00:55 1122
6 David May SLOW M 1946 01:02:16 1117
7 Norman French LOC M 1947 01:05:03 1105
8 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 01:05:10 1105
9 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:05:22 1104
10 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:06:22 1100
11 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:06:36 1099
12 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 01:08:11 1092
13 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 01:08:42 1090
14 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:09:22 1087
15 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:11:23 1079
16 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:11:29 1078
17 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:12:03 1076
18 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:12:22 1075
19 Dave COUSTICK FVO M 1945 01:13:20 1071
20 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:13:53 1068
21 Terry Sankey SOC M 1947 01:14:58 1064
22 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:15:15 1063
23 Malcolm Campbell MA M 1947 01:15:17 1062
24 John McLaren ESOC M 1945 01:16:32 1057
25 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:17:44 1052
26 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:18:58 1047
27 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:21:30 1036
28 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:21:50 1035
29 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:23:24 1029
30 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:26:35 1015
31 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:28:39 1007
32 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 01:31:09 996
33 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:33:25 987
34 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:33:56 985
35 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:38:37 965
36 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:38:43 965
37 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:38:56 964
38 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:49:21 920
39 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:51:23 912
40 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 02:00:16 875
41 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 02:12:38 823
- Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:54:48
- Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:59:48
- David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:10:40
- Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:18:07
- Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:19:56
- Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 02:07:06
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47