Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 19/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at scottish-orienteering.org/boc2018/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 9 (W35,W40) (length: 6.325km, climb: 240m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,150.70 + (70.65 x (5,007.17 - T)) / 1,111.60
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (W55) | UKOL 20 (W16) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | UKOL 31 (W60) | UKOL 32 (M70) | 33


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:57:38 1249
2 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 01:07:13 1213
3 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 01:08:59 1206
4 Fiona Berrow FVO F 1985 01:10:34 1200
5 Kirsty Coombs MAROC F 1992 01:12:44 1192
6 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 01:13:24 1189
7 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 01:13:30 1189
8 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M 2001 01:16:06 1179
9 Tyler Morrison ESOC M 1991 01:18:01 1171
10 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 01:21:04 1160
11 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 01:21:09 1159
12 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:23:07 1152
13 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 01:23:27 1151
14 Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 01:24:57 1145
15 Sam McKinnon RR M 2001 01:28:08 1133
16 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 01:30:05 1125
17 Callum Tyler ESOC M 1993 01:32:06 1118
18 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:34:06 1110
19 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:36:10 1102
20 Kirsty McArthur MOR F 1984 01:39:55 1088
21 Peter Collins MAROC M 2001 01:43:03 1076
22 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:43:12 1075
23 Catherine Isherwood FVO F 1976 01:44:05 1072
24 Jamie Hunter EUOC M 1994 01:51:20 1044
25 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:54:53 1031
26 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 02:14:29 956
27 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 02:18:24 941
- Ilze Puzule ALUKSNE W 1978 01:17:52
- Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 01:31:06
- Dominique Drewe-Martin MAROC W 1983 02:06:38
Showing results 1 - 30 of 30