Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (UKOL), 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishsprintchamps.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL (M21,M20,M18,M16,M35,M40) (length: 3.7km, climb: 50m, 25 controls)
Other courses: F-10 | UKOL (M65,M70,M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL (M65,M70,M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL (M65,M70,M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | F-13 | UKOL (W55,W60) | UKOL (W55,W60) | F-17 | F-18 | F-19 | UKOL (M45,M50,W21,W20,W18,W16,W35) | UKOL (M45,M50,W21,W20,W18,W16,W35) | UKOL (M45,M50,W21,W20,W18,W16,W35) | UKOL (M55,M60) | UKOL (M55,M60) | UKOL (M55,M60) | F-6 | UKOL (W40,W45,W50) | UKOL (W40,W45,W50)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:13:22
2 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:13:30
3 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:13:42
4 Aidan Rigby CLOK M 1998 00:14:35
5 Eddie Narbett BOK M 1999 00:14:39
6 Alastair Thomas WCOC M 2000 00:14:40
7 Rhodri Buffett SWOC M 1988 00:14:45
8 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:14:52
9 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:15:06
10 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:15:13
11 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:15:24
12 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:15:50
13 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:15:56
14 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:15:59
15 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 00:16:13
16 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:16:21
17 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:16:34
18 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:16:34
19 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:16:44
20 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:16:45
21 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:16:48
22 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:17:08
23 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:17:45
24 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:17:53
25 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:17:54
26 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:17:55
27 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:18:17
28 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:18:26
29 Duncan Grassie AROS M 1983 00:18:31
30 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:18:33
31 Mads K. Larsen M 1978 00:18:40
32 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:18:41
33 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:18:46
34 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:19:04
35 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:19:26
36 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:19:38
37 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:19:40
38 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:19:41
39 Andy Glover LEI M 1978 00:19:43
40 Robert Holdway POTOC M 1983 00:19:51
41 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:20:21
42 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:20:34
43 Mehmet Karatay BASOC M 1983 00:20:39
44 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:20:44
45 Adam Bennett BOK M 1974 00:20:53
46 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 00:20:55
47 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:20:58
48 David Currie SOC M 1976 00:21:43
49 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:21:55
50 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:22:07
51 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:22:11
52 Sam Johnson DEVON M 2002 00:22:27
53 Fraser Dixon DEVON M 2003 00:24:03
54 Joe Cunliffe DEVON M 2003 00:25:17
55 Tommy Wright DEVON M 2002 00:28:50
56 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 01:13:14
57 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 01:14:17
58 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 01:14:18
59 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 01:14:19
60 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 01:14:20
61 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 01:14:23
62 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 01:14:57
63 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:15:00
64 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 01:15:24
65 James Errington HH M 1997 01:15:27
66 Daniel Spencer WCOC M 2000 01:15:34
67 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:15:37
68 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 01:15:53
69 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:15:59
70 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 01:16:09
71 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:16:12
72 Logan McIntyre INT M 2001 01:16:13
73 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 01:16:20
74 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:16:22
75 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 01:16:34
76 Matt Ryder BAOC M 1997 01:16:41
77 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 01:16:49
78 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 01:16:50
79 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 01:16:50
80 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 01:16:55
81 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 01:16:58
82 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 01:17:01
83 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 01:17:16
84 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 01:17:17
85 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 01:17:27
86 Robert Buckby NWO M 1987 01:17:36
87 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 01:17:59
88 Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 01:18:35
89 Juraj Hammer ATU KOS M 1978 01:18:35
90 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:18:36
91 Reuben Vasey DEVON M 2001 01:18:49
92 Robert Gatenby AIRE M 1978 01:18:57
93 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 01:19:00
94 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:19:12
95 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 01:19:28
96 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 01:19:38
97 Edward Lines SO M 1998 01:19:42
98 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 01:20:05
99 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:20:20
100 Gabor Monus DEE M 1983 01:22:10
101 Matthew Vasey LVO M 2002 01:22:18
102 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:22:40
103 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 01:23:18
104 Daniel Vasey LVO M 2002 01:23:39
105 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 01:24:37
106 Rob Jackman NOR M 1977 01:26:20
107 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 01:26:53
108 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 01:27:03
109 Nicolas Barrett SN M 2003 01:29:29
110 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 01:31:00
111 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:32:08
112 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 02:16:45
113 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 02:16:48
114 Jeremy Knott CUOC M 1996 02:16:55
115 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 02:16:55
116 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 02:16:59
117 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 02:17:23
118 Daniel Hodson SOC M 1994 02:17:41
119 Dan Atkins SOC M 1994 02:17:42
120 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 02:17:57
121 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 02:17:59
122 Hugo Twigger DEVON M 2001 02:18:03
123 Michael Young LVO M 1997 02:18:32
124 Peter Watson NGOC M 2001 02:18:59
125 Sebastian Mobus SYO M 2001 02:19:25
126 Anders Johansson NGOC M 1973 02:19:33
127 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 02:19:35
128 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 02:19:43
129 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 02:20:21
130 Alex Bett SN M 1997 02:20:22
131 David Chandler OD M 1990 02:22:34
132 Zheming Liang M 1997 02:23:03
133 Matthew Pembery SMOC M 2000 02:25:22
134 Daniel Kimberley DVO M 1987 02:30:10
135 Donatas Tumaitis SLOW M 1984 02:32:13
136 Michael Molloy SPLOT M 1960 02:34:18
- Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:17:33
- Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:21:47
- Owain Jones BOK M 1981 01:15:20
- Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 01:17:09
- Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 01:17:14
- Alistair Powell OD M 1978 01:18:10
- Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 01:22:10
- Samuel Doyle SYO M 2002 01:25:24
- Simon Lott BOK M 1977 01:36:23
- Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 02:15:53
- Martin Yeo DEVON M 1990 02:17:20
- Ben Stevens DEVON M 2001 02:17:31
Showing results 1 - 148 of 148