Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (UKOL), 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishsprintchamps.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL (M65,M70,M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) (length: 2.2km, climb: 35m, 16 controls)
Other courses: UKOL (M21,M20,M18,M16,M35,M40) | UKOL (M21,M20,M18,M16,M35,M40) | UKOL (M21,M20,M18,M16,M35,M40) | F-10 | F-13 | UKOL (W55,W60) | UKOL (W55,W60) | F-17 | F-18 | F-19 | UKOL (M45,M50,W21,W20,W18,W16,W35) | UKOL (M45,M50,W21,W20,W18,W16,W35) | UKOL (M45,M50,W21,W20,W18,W16,W35) | UKOL (M55,M60) | UKOL (M55,M60) | UKOL (M55,M60) | F-6 | UKOL (W40,W45,W50) | UKOL (W40,W45,W50)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:12:07
2 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:12:21
3 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:12:29
4 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:12:40
5 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:12:47
6 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:12:52
7 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:13:20
8 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:13:23
9 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:13:29
10 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:13:33
11 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:13:34
12 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:13:37
13 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:13:49
14 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:13:52
15 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:14:03
16 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:14:13
17 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:14:15
18 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:14:40
19 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:14:40
20 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:14:48
21 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:14:53
22 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:14:58
23 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:15:03
24 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:15:07
25 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:15:25
26 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:15:47
27 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:15:59
28 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:16:03
29 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:16:07
30 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:16:14
31 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:16:19
32 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:16:35
33 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:16:52
34 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:16:58
35 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:16:59
36 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:17:01
37 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:17:07
38 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:17:13
39 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:17:13
40 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:17:16
41 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:17:17
42 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:17:22
43 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:17:27
44 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:17:39
45 David May SLOW M 1946 00:17:39
46 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:17:50
47 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:17:54
48 Christine Artus BKO F 1953 00:18:41
49 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:19:46
50 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 00:19:49
51 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:19:49
52 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:20:14
53 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:20:15
54 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:20:25
55 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:20:35
56 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:20:54
57 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:21:28
58 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:21:29
59 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:21:40
60 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:22:57
61 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:23:07
62 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:23:28
63 Clive Allen SN M 1942 00:24:21
64 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:24:36
65 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:24:40
66 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:26:35
67 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:26:42
68 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:33:21
69 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 00:33:59
70 Jenny Thompson TVOC F 1938 00:38:11
71 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 00:42:35
72 Margaret Gregory MDOC F 1938 00:43:33
73 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 01:12:13
74 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:13:17
75 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 01:13:21
76 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:13:31
77 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:13:54
78 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:14:04
79 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 01:14:42
80 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:14:54
81 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:15:16
82 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:15:24
83 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:15:33
84 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:15:46
85 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:15:59
86 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:16:09
87 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 01:16:15
88 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:16:23
89 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:16:24
90 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:16:35
91 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:16:44
92 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:16:46
93 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:17:05
94 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:17:16
95 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:17:31
96 Neil Connelly BOK M 1944 01:17:41
97 Susan Curtis BOK F 1951 01:17:44
98 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 01:17:44
99 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:18:08
100 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:18:10
101 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:18:12
102 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:18:16
103 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:18:21
104 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:18:23
105 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:18:54
106 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:19:00
107 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:19:06
108 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:19:15
109 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 01:19:36
110 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:19:38
111 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:19:45
112 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:20:06
113 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:20:25
114 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:20:31
115 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:21:19
116 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:21:38
117 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:22:06
118 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:22:43
119 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:22:45
120 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 01:23:19
121 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:23:27
122 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:23:37
123 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:23:42
124 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:24:06
125 Jo Thornley AIRE F 1947 01:24:56
126 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 01:25:51
127 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:26:02
128 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:26:35
129 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:28:23
130 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:29:19
131 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:29:41
132 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:31:48
133 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:35:39
134 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 02:11:10
135 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 02:14:23
136 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 02:14:38
137 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 02:15:40
138 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 02:15:53
139 Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 02:16:15
140 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 02:16:52
141 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 02:17:32
142 Edward Forman SO M 1950 02:19:07
- Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:13:53
- Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:17:18
- Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:19:15
- Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:20:08
- Barbara George NOR F 1934 00:36:59
- Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:13:27
- Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:14:05
- Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:14:52
- Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:14:58
- Robert Scott HOC M 1947 01:19:19
- Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 02:09:16
- Robin Smith SO M 1952 02:10:38
- Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 02:14:42
- Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 02:17:51
Showing results 1 - 156 of 156