Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 02/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishmiddlechamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course1 (M21) (length: 6.1km, climb: 190m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,253.02 + (103.51 x (3,120.51 - T)) / 905.57
Other courses: UKOL Course2 (W21) | UKOL Course3 (M35,M40) | UKOL Course4 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course5 (W35,W40) | UKOL Course6 (M55,M60) | UKOL Course7 (M65,W45) | UKOL Course8 (M70,W50) | UKOL Course9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL Course10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course11 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL Course12 (W16,W18,W20) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:32:54 1384
2 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:33:42 1379
3 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:33:58 1377
4 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:34:39 1372
5 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 00:35:22 1367
6 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:35:36 1366
7 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:36:19 1361
8 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:37:36 1352
9 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:37:45 1351
10 Rhodri Buffett SWOC M 1988 00:38:13 1348
11 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 00:38:44 1344
12 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:39:29 1339
13 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:39:32 1339
14 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:39:39 1338
15 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:40:18 1333
16 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 00:41:13 1327
17 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 00:42:02 1321
18 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 00:43:03 1314
19 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:43:08 1314
20 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:43:24 1312
21 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 00:43:57 1308
22 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:45:47 1296
23 James Errington HH M 1997 00:46:45 1289
24 Matt Whipple BOK M 1989 00:47:02 1287
25 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:47:23 1285
26 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:47:45 1282
27 James Hargreaves BOK M 1981 00:49:19 1271
28 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:50:33 1263
29 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 00:53:16 1244
30 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:56:57 1219
31 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 00:57:34 1215
32 Ales Kozumplik BOF M 1984 00:58:02 1212
33 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:58:11 1211
34 Jeremy Knott CUOC M 1996 00:59:21 1203
35 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:59:26 1202
36 Alex Bett SN M 1997 01:00:27 1195
37 Daniel Hodson SOC M 1994 01:01:17 1189
38 John Dempsey SYO M 1996 01:03:19 1175
39 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 01:04:02 1171
40 Matt Ryder BAOC M 1997 01:04:02 1171
41 angel georgiev SLOW M 1988 01:07:04 1150
42 Robert Buckby NWO M 1987 01:07:06 1150
43 Martin Yeo DEVON M 1990 01:08:54 1137
44 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:14:20 1100
45 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 01:14:59 1095
46 Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M 1992 01:17:12 1080
47 Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 01:17:16 1080
48 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:19:38 1064
49 Donatas Tumaitis SLOW M 1984 01:40:55 918
50 Zheming Liang M 1997 02:01:43
- Michael Young LVO M 1997 00:53:16
- Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:01:56
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52