Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 02/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishmiddlechamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course12 (W16,W18,W20) (length: 3.3km, climb: 85m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,096.44 + (115.45 x (2,080.78 - T)) / 586.14
Other courses: UKOL Course1 (M21) | UKOL Course2 (W21) | UKOL Course3 (M35,M40) | UKOL Course4 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course5 (W35,W40) | UKOL Course6 (M55,M60) | UKOL Course7 (M65,W45) | UKOL Course8 (M70,W50) | UKOL Course9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL Course10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course11 (M16,M18,M20) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:22:44 1238
2 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:23:26 1229
3 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:23:47 1225
4 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:24:13 1220
5 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:25:44
6 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:25:50 1201
7 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:25:59 1199
8 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:26:29 1193
9 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:26:37 1192
10 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:27:06 1186
11 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:27:07
12 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:27:57
13 Lily Regan WCOC F 2002 00:30:19 1148
14 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:30:43 1143
15 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:31:12 1138
16 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:31:15 1137
17 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:32:00
18 Georgia Jones OROX F 1998 00:32:05 1127
19 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:33:04 1115
20 Cliodhna Donaghy GEN W 2002 00:33:43
21 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:33:46 1107
22 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:34:04
23 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 00:34:58 1093
24 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:36:16
25 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:36:32
26 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 00:36:47
27 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:37:03 1068
28 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:37:36
29 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:38:23
30 Beatrice Law BOK F 1998 00:38:37 1050
31 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 00:39:25 1040
32 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:40:00 1034
33 Isobel Reuber SYO F 2002 00:43:08 997
34 Sophie Jones HH F 2002 00:43:21 994
35 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 00:44:02 986
36 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:46:40 955
37 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 00:50:11 913
38 Rosie Watson NGOC F 2003 00:50:22
39 Elena Kippin TVOC F 2002 00:51:21 899
40 Aoife Donaghy GEN W 1998 00:54:07
41 Charlotte Oakes WIM F 2003 00:54:33
42 Jenny Dickin SOC F 1998 00:56:51 834
43 Anna Methven BKO F 2003 00:58:31
44 Emily Jackman NOR F 2000 00:59:00 809
45 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2001 01:01:17 782
- Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:30:37
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46