Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 02/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishmiddlechamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

14 (length: 2.2km, climb: 45m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
651.78 + (242.67 x (2,537.90 - T)) / 854.13
Other courses: UKOL Course1 (M21) | UKOL Course2 (W21) | UKOL Course3 (M35,M40) | UKOL Course4 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course5 (W35,W40) | UKOL Course6 (M55,M60) | UKOL Course7 (M65,W45) | UKOL Course8 (M70,W50) | UKOL Course9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL Course10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course11 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL Course12 (W16,W18,W20) | 13 | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:14:54
2 Ben Glover LEI M 2006 00:16:14
3 Oliver Prince SOS M 2006 00:16:25
4 James Hammond FVO M 2006 00:16:35
5 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 00:17:26
6 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:17:28
7 Finlay Anderson BOK M 2006 00:17:36
8 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:19:00
9 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:19:02
10 Andrew Tindall IND M 1968 00:19:29
11 Ella May Rush BOK F 2006 00:19:54
12 Max Tindal OROX M 1998 00:19:56
13 Benedict Sanderson NATO M 2006 00:20:41
14 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:21:00
15 Jocie Hilton SN F 2006 00:21:20
16 Johnathan Bendrey DEE M 2007 00:21:26
17 Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 00:21:45
18 Jeremy Steventon- Barnes SUFFOC M 1973 00:22:00
19 Anna Todd SYO 00:23:04
20 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:24:02
21 Ben Perry DEVON M 2007 00:24:46
22 Peter Errington HH M 1999 00:25:00
23 Grace French WIM F 2007 00:26:09
24 Lesley King GO F 1967 00:26:32
25 Alasdair Forsyth BOK M 1968 00:26:32
26 John Doyle SYO M 2007 00:26:36
27 Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2007 00:26:54
28 Reuben Lawson NGOC M 2006 00:26:59
29 Luke Mills-Hicks GO M 2007 00:27:03
30 Zoe Toye GO F 2005 00:27:15
31 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 00:29:21
32 Michelle Barrows BOK W 1973 00:29:44
33 Emma Currie SOC F 2007 00:30:38
34 Gediminas Stanzys IND M 1983 00:30:40
35 Mr White WIM M 1973 00:30:56
36 John Luu GO M 1978 00:32:34
37 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1948 00:33:46
38 Theo Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2006 00:35:00
39 Marcia Bradbury SYO W 1958 00:36:38
40 Matthew McCreadie DEE M 2006 00:37:05
41 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 00:39:08
42 Rebecca Lovegrove SN F 2006 00:43:09
43 Dawn Carter QO F 1975 00:43:34
44 Finn Le Page SN M 2007 00:45:13
45 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 00:45:34
46 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 00:51:32
47 Judith Bland WIM W 1943 00:51:46
48 Joe Unsworth IND M 1958 00:54:00
49 Lucy Townley SN F 2007 00:55:16
50 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 00:56:26
51 Zac Stevenson-Barnes M 2002 00:56:47
52 Jan Oxenham SARUM F 1949 00:57:48
53 Jane Richardson WIM F 1967 00:59:59
54 Daniel Safka GO M 1997 01:25:27
- Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:20:06
- Ian Vasey M 1963 00:26:38
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56