Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 02/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishmiddlechamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

15 (length: 1.8km, climb: 30m, 12 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course1 (M21) | UKOL Course2 (W21) | UKOL Course3 (M35,M40) | UKOL Course4 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course5 (W35,W40) | UKOL Course6 (M55,M60) | UKOL Course7 (M65,W45) | UKOL Course8 (M70,W50) | UKOL Course9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL Course10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course11 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL Course12 (W16,W18,W20) | 13 | 14 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daniel Glover LEI M 2008 00:10:51
2 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:11:10
3 Ella Baxter SYO F 2009 00:11:11
4 Oscar Peel SYO M 2008 00:11:47
5 Joshua Bendrey DEE M 2008 00:12:09
6 Anna Todd SYO F 2008 00:12:28
7 Charlotte Slade SN F 2008 00:12:40
8 Aya Luu GO W 2008 00:13:19
9 Vadim Pesenti DFOK M 2008 00:13:22
10 Oscar Sanderson NATO M 2008 00:13:28
11 Duncan Currie SOC M 2009 00:13:30
12 Rebecca Hammond FVO F 2008 00:13:36
13 Joseph Guy SYO M 2008 00:14:13
14 Abigail Toye GO F 2008 00:14:20
15 Aidan Hilton SN M 2008 00:14:33
16 Monty Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2009 00:14:37
17 Craig Thompson HOC M 2009 00:14:43
18 Abigail Prince SOS F 2008 00:14:47
19 Eoin Simpson LEI M 2010 00:14:59
20 Rupert Powell OD M 2008 00:15:09
21 Alice Pieters SYO F 2009 00:15:29
22 Alice Soulsby HH F 2008 00:16:16
23 Annabel Carter QO F 2006 00:16:58
24 William Preston SYO M 2009 00:17:27
25 Freddie Guy SYO M 2010 00:17:27
26 Tomas Stanzys DFOK M 2008 00:17:44
27 Cerys Mitchell HH F 2009 00:18:34
28 Oliver Lewis QO M 2008 00:18:36
29 Cecilia Hayward-Bhikha SLOW W 2006 00:18:48
30 Ellen Simpson LEI F 2008 00:18:56
31 Andrew Ellis RAFO M 2008 00:19:15
32 Eskarina Medlock WSX F 2009 00:19:56
33 Joseph Morris BOK M 2008 00:20:17
34 Jamie King GO M 2009 00:20:35
35 Max Straube-Roth OD M 2009 00:21:12
36 George Rennie WCOC M 2008 00:21:23
37 Isabelle Tonge BOK F 2009 00:21:50
38 Daniel Juliff SBOC W 2008 00:24:18
39 Pippa Crawford IND W 2008 00:26:59
40 James Clarke SUFFOC M 2010 00:27:29
41 Isobel Owens SYO W 2008 00:29:23
42 Lucy Owens SYO W 1973 00:30:46
43 Anna Monus DEE F 1985 00:35:21
44 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 00:45:46
- Seth Lawson NGOC M 2008 00:12:13
- Owen Le Page SN M 2009 00:13:47
- Hana Luu GO W 2006 00:20:36
- Annabelle Lewis QO F 2007 00:22:52
- Adam Landels OD M 2009 00:24:55
- Grace Juliff SBOC W 2006 00:39:34
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50