Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 02/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishmiddlechamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course7 (M65,W45) (length: 4.2km, climb: 120m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,023.91 + (96.60 x (3,610.31 - T)) / 906.81
Other courses: UKOL Course1 (M21) | UKOL Course2 (W21) | UKOL Course3 (M35,M40) | UKOL Course4 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course5 (W35,W40) | UKOL Course6 (M55,M60) | UKOL Course8 (M70,W50) | UKOL Course9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL Course10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course11 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL Course12 (W16,W18,W20) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:37:43 1167
2 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:37:45 1167
3 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:38:12 1164
4 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:39:08 1158
5 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:39:34 1156
6 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:40:57 1147
7 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:41:02 1146
8 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:41:15 1145
9 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:41:58 1140
10 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:42:17 1138
11 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:42:33 1137
12 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:42:38 1136
13 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:43:48 1129
14 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:43:54 1128
15 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:44:02 1127
16 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:44:20 1125
17 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:44:47 1122
18 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 00:44:48 1122
19 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:45:50 1116
20 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:45:52 1115
21 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:45:59 1115
22 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:46:04 1114
23 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:46:06 1114
24 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:47:29 1105
25 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:48:19 1100
26 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:48:35 1098
27 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:49:22 1093
28 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 00:50:19 1087
29 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:51:13 1081
30 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:51:27 1080
31 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:51:36 1079
32 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:53:26 1067
33 Trevor Crowe BOK M 1951 00:56:00 1051
34 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:56:35 1047
35 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:56:39 1046
36 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:57:34 1041
37 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:57:39 1040
38 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 00:57:51 1039
39 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:58:11 1037
40 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:58:22 1035
41 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 00:59:08 1031
42 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:00:21 1023
43 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:01:02 1018
44 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:01:15 1017
45 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:01:43 1014
46 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 01:01:48 1014
47 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:01:52 1013
48 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 01:02:18 1010
49 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 01:02:25 1010
50 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:02:39 1008
51 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:03:02 1006
52 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:03:09 1005
53 Edward Forman SO M 1950 01:03:14 1004
54 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:03:16 1004
55 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:03:46 1001
56 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:03:52 1000
57 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:04:15 998
58 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:05:04 993
59 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:05:41 989
60 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:06:10 986
61 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:06:31 983
62 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:06:55 981
63 Sam Healy SBOC F 1973 01:07:49 975
64 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:08:03 974
65 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:11:22 952
66 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:11:54 949
67 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:12:30 945
68 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:14:06 935
69 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 01:14:32 932
70 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:15:32 926
71 Ann Mitchell SBOC F 1970 01:17:06 916
72 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:17:59 910
73 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:18:10 909
74 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:18:58 904
75 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:21:13 889
76 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 01:21:34 887
77 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:22:12 883
78 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:22:45 880
79 Nita Jackman NOR F 1973 01:23:56 872
80 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:24:32 868
81 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:25:32 862
82 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:29:47 835
83 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:33:15 812
84 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:33:54 808
85 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:35:49 796
86 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:45:24 735
- Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:37:09
- Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:39:21
- Dave Smith WCH M 1953 01:09:43
- Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:11:00
- Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:38:46
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91