Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 02/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishmiddlechamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) (length: 3.3km, climb: 80m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
932.12 + (126.52 x (3,097.68 - T)) / 851.87
Other courses: UKOL Course1 (M21) | UKOL Course2 (W21) | UKOL Course3 (M35,M40) | UKOL Course4 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course5 (W35,W40) | UKOL Course6 (M55,M60) | UKOL Course7 (M65,W45) | UKOL Course8 (M70,W50) | UKOL Course10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course11 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL Course12 (W16,W18,W20) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:28:54 1135
2 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:30:04 1124
3 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:30:06 1124
4 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:30:18 1122
5 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:31:04 1115
6 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:32:29 1103
7 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:34:11 1088
8 Carey Martin AIRE F 1959 00:34:12 1087
9 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:34:13 1087
10 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:34:18 1087
11 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:35:08 1079
12 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:35:25 1077
13 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:35:32 1076
14 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:35:35 1075
15 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:36:04 1071
16 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:36:53 1064
17 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:36:56 1063
18 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:36:56 1063
19 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:37:10 1061
20 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:37:25 1059
21 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:38:24 1050
22 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:38:43 1047
23 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 00:38:54 1046
24 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:38:56 1045
25 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:39:06 1044
26 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:39:25 1041
27 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:39:38 1039
28 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:39:39 1039
29 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:39:40 1039
30 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:39:48 1038
31 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:40:08 1035
32 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:40:34 1031
33 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:40:57 1027
34 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:41:14 1025
35 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:41:25 1023
36 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 00:41:40 1021
37 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:41:49 1020
38 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:41:57 1018
39 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:42:41 1012
40 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:42:47 1011
41 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 00:42:53 1010
42 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:43:01 1009
43 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:43:08 1008
44 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 00:43:09 1008
45 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:43:32 1004
46 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:43:37 1004
47 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:44:29 996
48 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:44:33 995
49 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:44:42 994
50 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:44:48 993
51 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:45:31 987
52 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:45:54 983
53 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:45:59 982
54 Carol House SO F 1956 00:46:04 982
55 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:46:09 981
56 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:46:20 979
57 Clive Allen SN M 1942 00:47:18 971
58 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:47:22 970
59 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 00:47:30 969
60 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:48:08 963
61 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:48:22 961
62 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:48:47 957
63 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:49:06 955
64 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:49:22 952
65 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:49:23 952
66 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:49:43 949
67 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:50:30 942
68 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:50:45 940
69 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 00:51:46 931
70 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:52:05 928
71 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:52:24 925
72 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:52:45 922
73 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:52:58 920
74 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:53:06 919
75 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:53:12 918
76 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:53:20 917
77 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:53:23 916
78 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:53:45 913
79 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:54:32 906
80 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:54:47 904
81 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:54:51 903
82 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:55:20 899
83 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:55:26 898
84 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:55:49 895
85 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:55:55 894
86 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:56:20 890
87 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 00:56:27 889
88 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:56:52 885
89 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:56:52 885
90 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:57:03 884
91 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:57:59 875
92 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:58:07 874
93 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:58:14 873
94 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:59:20 863
95 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:59:27 862
96 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:59:30 862
97 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:59:41 860
98 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:59:41 860
99 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:59:49 859
100 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:01:02 848
101 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:01:03 848
102 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:01:08 847
103 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:01:44 842
104 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:02:03 839
105 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:02:29 835
106 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:02:47 833
107 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:03:47 824
108 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:03:49 824
109 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:04:40 816
110 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:06:42 798
111 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 01:07:27 791
112 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:07:57 787
113 Michael Gammon SO M 1932 01:08:31 782
114 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:09:14 775
115 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 01:10:47 761
116 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:12:49 743
117 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:12:55 742
118 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:13:26 738
119 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:13:46 735
120 Edith Bridcut GEN W 1963 01:14:43
121 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:17:34 701
122 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:17:35 701
123 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:18:13 695
124 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:19:44 682
125 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:22:01 661
126 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:23:41 646
127 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:27:02 617
128 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:33:20 560
129 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:33:49 556
130 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:34:56 546
131 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:35:31 541
132 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 01:46:09 446
- Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:40:43
- Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:40:53
- Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:52:43
- John Padget DEE M 1943 00:53:05
- Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:07:13
- Amanda Turner BOK F 1960 01:52:57
Showing results 1 - 138 of 138