Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Final, 21/10/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 Brown (length: 10.1km, climb: 350m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,264.71 + (82.11 x (5,790.13 - T)) / 1,287.13
Other courses: 10 Light Green | 11 Yellow | 12 White | 2 Short Brown | 3 Blue Women | 4 Blue Men | 5 Green Women | 6 Green Men | 7 Short Green Vets | 8A Green Junior Men | 8B Short Green Junior Women | 9A Orange Men | 9B Orange Women


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:02:46 1394
2 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 01:03:26 1391
3 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 01:05:57 1382
4 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 01:06:06 1381
5 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 01:08:50 1371
6 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 01:09:25 1368
7 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 01:11:04 1362
8 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 01:11:39 1360
9 David Roome SROC M 1982 01:12:10 1358
10 Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 01:12:35 1356
11 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 01:13:19 1353
12 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 01:14:25 1349
13 Matt Whipple BOK M 1989 01:15:08 1347
14 Murray Strain INT M 1983 01:16:07 1343
15 Erik Nilsson Simkovics OLC WIE M 1997 01:16:18
16 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 01:16:20 1342
17 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 01:16:50 1340
18 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 01:19:26 1330
19 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 01:19:50 1329
20 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 01:21:49 1321
21 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:22:14 1319
22 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 01:23:41 1314
23 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 01:24:17 1311
24 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 01:25:01 1309
25 Thomas Cochrane SLOW M 1983 01:25:31 1307
26 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 01:26:02 1305
27 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 01:27:15 1300
28 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 01:28:47 1294
29 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:29:48 1290
30 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 01:30:20 1288
31 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 01:30:23 1288
32 Rhys Manning SWOC M 1982 01:33:13 1277
33 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 01:35:32 1268
34 Martin Yeo DEVON M 1990 01:36:50 1263
35 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:37:25 1261
36 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 01:37:54 1259
37 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 01:38:40 1256
38 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 01:38:46 1256
39 Gareth Little WCH M 1987 01:39:37 1253
40 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:40:28 1250
41 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:41:24 1246
42 Iestyn Evans SBOC M 1996 01:41:56 1244
43 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 01:42:37 1241
44 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:42:57 1240
45 Robert Holdway POTOC M 1983 01:43:30 1238
46 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 01:43:39 1237
47 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 01:44:02 1236
48 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 01:44:06 1236
49 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 01:45:03 1232
50 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 01:47:36 1222
51 Mark Ponsford SWOC M 1987 01:52:55 1202
52 Adam Walker SARUM M 1995 01:53:08 1201
53 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:53:13 1201
54 Tyler Morrison ESOC M 1991 01:53:38 1199
55 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1997 01:54:25 1196
56 Andrew Stuart DVO M 1983 01:56:03 1190
57 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:56:16 1189
58 Matthew Tinker EPOC M 1979 01:59:06 1178
59 Adam Bushnell POTOC M 1989 02:03:15 1162
60 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 02:06:03 1152
61 Robert Normanton DEE M 1990 02:07:47 1145
62 Samuel Naylor POTOC M 1992 02:08:08 1144
63 Daniel Cowley NOR M 1981 02:09:21 1139
64 Ben Cowley NOR M 1984 02:14:32 1119
65 George Simmons GO M 1995 02:15:04 1117
66 Callum Tyler ESOC M 1993 02:24:23 1081
67 Stephen Beal NWO M 1983 02:49:01 987
68 Rob Moody POTOC M 1990 02:55:07 964
- Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:02:27
- David Pettit DVO M 1984 01:34:49
- Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:40:32
- angel georgiev SLOW M 1988 02:16:42
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72