Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL), 26/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/documents/results/soc2018/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) (length: 5.425km, climb: 140m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,146.15 + (105.06 x (4,377.63 - T)) / 1,151.57
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL Course 11 (M80,W75,W80) | Course 12 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18 | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 4 (M55) | UKOL Course 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W60)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:46:24 1292
2 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:50:53 1267
3 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:51:52 1262
4 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:55:05 1244
5 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 00:55:12 1243
6 Lara Molloy WOC (Wellington Orienteering Club) W 1998 00:55:17
7 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:55:47 1240
8 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:59:23 1220
9 Roanne Lilley ECKO F 1999 00:59:55 1218
10 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 01:00:01 1217
11 Bethany Hanson EUOC F 1996 01:00:24 1215
12 Katie Cory-Wright PAPO (Peninsula & Plains Orienteers) W 1998 01:01:00
13 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 01:02:13 1205
14 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 01:05:33 1187
15 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 01:06:13 1183
16 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 01:07:22 1177
17 Katrina McGougan BASOC F 2001 01:07:28 1176
18 Jenny Blackwood INVOC F 2001 01:08:47 1169
19 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 01:08:50 1169
20 Paul Mather MAROC M 1976 01:09:43 1164
21 Iryna Bogachova AYROC F 1977 01:11:40 1153
22 Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 01:14:34 1137
23 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 01:14:53 1136
24 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 01:18:13 1117
25 Warwick Taylor MOR M 1974 01:19:23 1111
26 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 01:20:56 1103
27 Catherine Isherwood FVO F 1976 01:26:29 1072
28 Fran Daley ESOC F 1975 01:28:19 1062
29 Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 01:29:12 1057
30 Ilze Puzule Aluksne-Ape OK W 1978 01:35:06
31 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 01:35:26 1023
32 Kaisa Oikkonen MOR F 1981 01:37:28 1012
33 Karen Fraser MOR F 1976 01:47:04 959
34 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:48:32 951
35 Ali Wiseman MOR F 1973 01:49:33 946
36 Lesley Coutts MOR F 1980 02:09:38 836
37 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 02:15:17 805
- David Esson GRAMP M 1979 00:53:03
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38