Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL), 26/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/documents/results/soc2018/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 8 (M70,W16,W55) (length: 4.65km, climb: 90m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,042.04 + (96.10 x (4,525.96 - T)) / 1,044.53
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL Course 11 (M80,W75,W80) | Course 12 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18 | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 4 (M55) | UKOL Course 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL Course 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W60)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:49:00 1188
2 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:51:21 1175
3 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 00:51:54 1172
4 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 00:52:54 1166
5 Isobel Cox BASOC F 2002 00:52:58 1166
6 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:53:56 1161
7 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 00:54:08 1160
8 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:56:12 1148
9 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:57:47 1139
10 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:58:08 1138
11 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:59:03 1132
12 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 00:59:47 1128
13 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:59:58
14 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 01:00:20 1125
15 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:00:20 1125
16 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 01:00:53
17 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:00:58 1122
18 Nicholas Barr MOR M 1960 01:01:30 1119
19 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:03:40 1107
20 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:03:45 1107
21 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 01:04:23 1103
22 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:04:32 1102
23 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:04:52 1100
24 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 01:05:38 1096
25 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:06:22 1092
26 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 01:07:24
27 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:07:38 1085
28 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:07:54 1084
29 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:08:56 1078
30 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:09:10 1077
31 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:09:13 1076
32 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 01:12:11 1060
33 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 01:12:21 1059
34 Ken Naismith INVOC M 1944 01:12:29 1058
35 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 01:12:50 1056
36 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:12:54 1056
37 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 01:13:17 1054
38 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:13:27 1053
39 Josie Gomersall GRAMP F 2001 01:13:34 1052
40 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:14:30 1047
41 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:14:34 1047
42 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 01:14:59 1045
43 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 01:15:09 1044
44 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:15:35 1041
45 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:15:46 1040
46 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 01:15:56 1039
47 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 01:15:59 1039
48 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 01:16:19 1037
49 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:16:38 1035
50 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:17:26 1031
51 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 01:17:50 1029
52 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 01:18:32 1025
53 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:19:28 1020
54 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:19:29 1020
55 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:20:30 1014
56 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 01:20:41 1013
57 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:20:55 1012
58 Alexandra Boloux EUOC W 1998 01:22:07
59 Tom Todd INVOC M 1965 01:23:57 995
60 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:24:07 994
61 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 01:25:12
62 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:25:47 985
63 Joy Cameron BOF F 1960 01:30:00 962
64 Scott Reynolds MAROC M 1968 01:31:53 951
65 Leah Bartlett INT F 2003 01:32:35
66 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:34:31 937
67 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:34:41 936
68 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:34:53 935
69 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:36:37 925
70 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:36:47 924
71 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:39:07 911
72 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:39:54 907
73 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:40:19 905
74 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:45:00 879
75 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:50:21 849
76 Bruce Graham MAROC M 1959 01:52:24 838
77 Christine Mahony ESOC F 1959 02:01:32 788
78 Paul Lawlor ESOC M 1964 02:11:20 733
79 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 02:13:09 723
80 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 02:31:41 621
- Elizabeth Gardner CLYDE F 1987 00:58:15
- Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:59:14
- Veronica Vargas INVOC F 1962 02:09:37
Showing results 1 - 83 of 83