Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL), 26/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/documents/results/soc2018/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 9 (M75,W60) (length: 4.425km, climb: 65m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
989.03 + (132.53 x (4,728.43 - T)) / 1,207.03
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL Course 11 (M80,W75,W80) | Course 12 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18 | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 4 (M55) | UKOL Course 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL Course 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W16,W55)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:32:29 1294
2 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:56:30 1136
3 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:57:24 1130
4 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 01:00:09 1112
5 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 01:02:46 1095
6 Hanne Bown CLOK F 1982 01:03:10 1092
7 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 01:03:17 1091
8 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:05:07 1079
9 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:05:43 1075
10 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 01:06:40 1069
11 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 01:07:01 1067
12 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:07:02 1067
13 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 01:07:44 1062
14 Hannah Mortlock SOLWAY F 2001 01:08:06 1060
15 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:10:11 1046
16 Ian Addis MOR M 1958 01:11:11 1039
17 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:11:27 1037
18 Simon Mortlock SOLWAY M 1964 01:11:33 1037
19 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:11:54 1035
20 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:13:22 1025
21 Ewan Cameron BOF M 1958 01:14:01 1021
22 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:15:45 1009
23 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:15:59 1008
24 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 01:17:10 1000
25 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:17:10 1000
26 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:18:00 994
27 Katherine Taylor MOR F 1978 01:18:21 992
28 Victoria Graham SOLWAY F 1997 01:18:24 992
29 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:18:29 991
30 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:19:53 982
31 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:21:07 974
32 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:22:17 966
33 Emma Baird ECKO W 1998 01:22:19
34 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:23:16 960
35 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:23:39 957
36 Derek McNeil MOR M 1942 01:23:50 956
37 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:25:22 946
38 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:26:09 941
39 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:26:31 938
40 Lesley Gorman BASOC F 1958 01:27:30 932
41 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:27:32 932
42 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:29:26 919
43 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:30:36 911
44 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:30:42 911
45 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:31:17 907
46 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:31:23 906
47 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:33:29 892
48 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:35:53 877
49 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:38:39 858
50 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:39:14 854
51 Katja Neumann MAROC F 1969 01:43:35 826
52 Janet Walton INVOC F 1964 01:46:22 807
53 David Ritchie MOR M 1958 01:54:33 754
54 Scott Newey MAROC M 1969 01:58:17 729
55 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:53:04 368
- Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 01:30:48
- Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:39:24
- Christian Chapman-Bird GUOC M 1997 01:57:50
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58