Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL), 26/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/documents/results/soc2018/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 10 (W65,W70) (length: 3.55km, climb: 80m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
920.82 + (82.16 x (4,547.89 - T)) / 907.13
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 11 (M80,W75,W80) | Course 12 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18 | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 4 (M55) | UKOL Course 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL Course 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W60)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:47:05 1077
2 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:55:46 1030
3 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:57:59 1018
4 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:58:10 1017
5 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:58:24 1015
6 Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 00:59:05 1012
7 Ros Evans GRAMP F 1950 00:59:11 1011
8 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:00:28 1004
9 Zoe Mackenzie INVOC F 1975 01:00:41 1003
10 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 01:01:34 998
11 Julie Watson ECKO F 1967 01:03:06 990
12 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:04:16 983
13 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:04:33 982
14 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:05:52 975
15 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:07:12 968
16 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 01:07:42 965
17 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:08:04 963
18 Peter Lamb BASOC M 1949 01:08:05 963
19 Patricia Graham MAROC F 1966 01:08:12 962
20 Kate Darlow RR F 1978 01:08:25 961
21 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:09:05 957
22 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:09:35 955
23 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:09:48 953
24 Roland Svensson OK Skogsstj M 1953 01:11:16
25 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:11:47 943
26 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 01:12:05 941
27 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:12:21 940
28 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:14:40 927
29 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:15:29 923
30 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:15:29 923
31 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:16:01 920
32 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:16:32 917
33 Phill Thompson MOR M 1951 01:17:13 913
34 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:17:52 910
35 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:18:47 905
36 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:22:49 883
37 Helen Webster INVOC F 1967 01:22:50 883
38 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:23:32 879
39 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:24:56 871
40 Carolyn Cload INVOC F 1978 01:26:04 865
41 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:27:45 856
42 Rachel Mather MAROC F 1975 01:29:53 844
43 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:30:49 839
44 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:30:49 839
45 Ann McGougan BASOC F 1968 01:31:21 836
46 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 01:31:53 833
47 Issie Inglis BASOC F 1951 01:35:12 815
48 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 01:35:24 814
49 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:35:36 813
50 Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 01:38:06 800
51 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:40:29 787
52 Suzanne Lynch-McKay MOR F 1976 01:41:44 780
53 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:44:52 763
54 Jacqui Chapman MAROC F 1971 01:45:45 758
55 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:53:51 714
56 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:55:31 705
57 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 02:16:39 590
- Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:12:52
- Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:36:07
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59