Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOS Colour Coded, ESSOL & EA League, 27/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.stragglers.info/event/20161127.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:36:33 1143
2 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:39:55 1102
3 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:40:25 1095
4 Paul Beecher WAOC M 1979 00:41:27 1083
5 Sam Parkinson SUFFOC/Farlingaye/13 00:42:27
6 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 00:43:18 1059
7 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:44:42 1042
8 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:46:48 1015
9 Ben Hammond SUFFOC M 2000 00:47:41 1004
10 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:47:58 1001
11 Mark Fowler NOR M 1968 00:48:23 995
12 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:48:52 989
13 Peter Poole NGOC M 1941 00:49:18 984
14 Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 00:50:11 973
15 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:51:32 957
16 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:51:39 955
17 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:52:05 950
18 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 00:53:41 929
19 Martin Walker SOS M 1973 00:54:54 914
20 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:55:42 904
21 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:56:49 891
22 Dean Blackburn NOR M 1969 00:57:07 887
23 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:59:09 862
24 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:59:28 858
25 Jamie Austin-Mills NOR M 1980 00:59:51 853
26 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 00:59:52 853
27 Alison Crabb RAFO F 1981 00:59:53 853
28 Bill Butcher NOR M 1949 01:00:02 851
29 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:00:24 845
30 Geoff Pye SOS M 1955 01:00:55 839
31 Jonathan Houseago SUFFOC M 1957 01:01:55 827
32 Laurie Rudling NOR M 1950 01:02:21 821
33 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:05:00 788
34 Colin Butler SUFFOC M 1949 01:05:16 785
35 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:08:48 741
36 Bernice Benfold Ind 01:09:28
37 Paul Lowe SUFFOC M 1959 01:10:17 723
38 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:10:46 717
39 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:12:24 697
40 Ian Wilson SAX M 1950 01:13:51 679
41 Oliver Hague WAOC M 1999 01:16:55 640
42 Sandra Fulcher NOR F 1949 01:18:26 621
43 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:19:22 610
44 Andrew Cordle SOS M 1950 01:20:18 598
45 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:20:42 593
46 Alex Ware SOS M 1993 01:20:45 592
47 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:22:01 576
48 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:30:40 468
49 Paul Garton NOR M 1950 01:43:07 314
50 Pauline Smith NOR F 1959 01:45:01 290
51 Paulo Costa NOR M 1974 01:45:34 282
52 Ian & Alison Cowe Ind 02:03:05
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52