Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1, 27/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2017-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 6.8km, climb: 185m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,167.76 + (79.64 x (3,531.67 - T)) / 716.13
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 6 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:39:37 1296
2 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:40:25 1291
3 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:40:55 1287
4 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:42:19 1278
5 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:42:40 1276
6 Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 00:42:45 1275
7 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:44:07 1266
8 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:44:43 1262
9 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:44:51 1261
10 Jamie Rennie LEI M 1970 00:46:04 1253
11 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 00:46:10 1252
12 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 00:48:15 1239
13 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 00:48:27 1237
14 Tom Snow DEVON M 1999 00:49:01 1233
15 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:49:02 1233
16 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:49:05 1233
17 Richard Dearden NOC M 1971 00:49:28 1230
18 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:49:46 1228
19 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 00:51:46 1215
20 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:52:26 1211
21 James Block WRE M 1968 00:54:00 1200
22 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:54:09 1199
23 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:54:31 1197
24 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:54:41 1196
25 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 00:54:51 1195
26 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 00:55:08 1193
27 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:55:12 1192
28 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 00:55:21 1191
29 Joe Uprichard DVO M 1999 00:55:30 1190
30 George Hare NATO M 1964 00:55:31 1190
31 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 00:55:57 1187
32 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 00:56:34 1183
33 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:56:42 1182
34 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 00:57:16 1178
35 Lucy Jepson SO F 1986 00:57:37 1176
36 Peter Stobbs PFO M 1963 00:58:16 1172
37 David Leadley OD M 1964 00:58:20 1171
38 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 00:58:26 1171
39 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:58:59 1167
40 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:59:07 1166
41 Daniel Kotecky BOF M 1995 01:00:53 1154
42 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:00:59 1154
43 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:02:25 1144
44 Andy Allen DEE M 1965 01:02:42 1142
45 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:03:30 1137
46 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 01:03:41 1136
47 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:03:48 1135
48 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:05:34 1123
49 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:05:49 1121
50 Paul Hill WRE M 1967 01:05:54 1121
51 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:06:10 1119
52 Rob Taylor HOC M 1969 01:08:40 1102
53 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:08:43 1102
54 Simon James SWOC M 1966 01:09:14 1099
55 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:09:34 1096
56 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 01:10:58 1087
57 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:11:02 1087
58 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:11:25 1084
59 Rich Golding BKO M 1968 01:12:33 1076
60 James Hartley NGOC M 1988 01:14:35 1063
61 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:15:38 1056
62 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 01:16:01 1053
63 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:18:27 1037
64 Richard Steel OD M 1963 01:21:46 1015
65 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 01:23:40 1002
66 John Ward NOR M 1968 01:28:10 972
67 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:40:19 891
68 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 01:50:36 823
69 Robert Fielder BOK M 1971 01:51:44
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69