Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1, 27/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2017-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 6 (length: 5.4km, climb: 225m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,041.55 + (99.84 x (3,869.80 - T)) / 763.40
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:43:37 1205
2 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:44:12 1201
3 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 00:46:13 1185
4 Gemma Ricketts IND M 00:46:13
5 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:46:21 1184
6 Victoria Stevens AIRE F 1989 00:46:35 1182
7 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:48:46 1165
8 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:50:11 1154
9 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:50:24 1152
10 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:50:59 1148
11 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:51:22 1145
12 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:51:29 1144
13 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:51:30 1144
14 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 00:52:21 1137
15 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:52:39 1135
16 Michael Baggott HOC M 1951 00:52:41 1134
17 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:53:20 1129
18 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:53:22 1129
19 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:53:31 1128
20 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 00:54:10 1123
21 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:54:24 1121
22 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:55:03 1116
23 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:55:08 1115
24 Tony Davies SELOC M 1948 00:56:38 1103
25 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:56:42 1103
26 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:56:43 1103
27 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 00:56:46 1102
28 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:56:53 1101
29 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:57:00 1100
30 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:57:15 1098
31 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 00:57:25 1097
32 Heather Craig WCH F 1999 00:57:40 1095
33 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 00:58:24 1089
34 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:58:34 1088
35 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:58:47 1086
36 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:59:49 1078
37 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:00:34 1072
38 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:00:35 1072
39 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:00:49 1070
40 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:00:59 1069
41 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:02:55 1054
42 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT F 1968 01:02:55 1054
43 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:02:58 1054
44 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:03:04 1053
45 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:03:04 1053
46 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:03:23 1050
47 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 01:04:06 1045
48 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 01:04:24 1042
49 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 01:04:55 1038
50 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:05:11 1036
51 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 01:05:22 1035
52 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:06:24 1027
53 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:06:36 1025
54 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:06:44 1024
55 Jeremy Stopford HOC M 1982 01:06:53 1023
56 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:07:23 1019
57 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:07:37 1017
58 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:08:01 1014
59 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:08:03 1014
60 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:08:39 1009
61 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:08:50 1008
62 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:09:53 999
63 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:10:40 993
64 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:11:05 990
65 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:11:54 983
66 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 01:12:00 983
67 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:12:43 977
68 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:13:42 969
69 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:13:50 968
70 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:14:09 966
71 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:14:13 965
72 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:14:22 964
73 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:14:31 963
74 Tim Dedman CHIG M 1964 01:16:46 945
75 Ian Weaver DEE M 1964 01:17:40 938
76 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:17:44 938
77 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:18:31 932
78 Judith Taylor HOC F 1965 01:19:43 922
79 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:20:23 917
80 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:20:35 915
81 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:22:47 898
82 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:28:33 853
83 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:33:05 817
84 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:35:54 795
85 Nigel Cousins HOC M 1952 01:39:20 768
86 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 01:56:14 636
87 Mel Golding BKO F 1971 03:01:26 124
Showing results 1 - 87 of 87