Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1, 27/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2017-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 11 (length: 3km, climb: 110m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
770.05 + (141.57 x (3,418.41 - T)) / 863.11
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 6 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:33:45 999
2 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:39:24 943
3 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 00:40:48 929
4 Suzanne Relton EBOR F 1957 00:40:54 928
5 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:42:32 912
6 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:43:01 907
7 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:43:39 901
8 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 00:43:47 900
9 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 00:45:28 883
10 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:46:54 869
11 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 00:47:05 867
12 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 00:49:01 848
13 David Roberts NWO M 1947 00:50:57 829
14 Colin Powell AIRE M 1938 00:51:46 821
15 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 00:52:37 813
16 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:52:41 812
17 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 00:53:03 809
18 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 00:54:55 790
19 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:55:06 788
20 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 00:55:08 788
21 Neil Forrest DVO M 1943 00:56:58
22 Gill Hardy CLOK F 1937 00:57:44 763
23 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 00:58:27 756
24 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 00:59:32 745
25 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 00:59:57 741
26 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:01:33 725
27 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:01:58 721
28 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:02:38 714
29 Celia Wells EBOR F 1936 01:02:56 711
30 Derek Grainger HOC M 1943 01:03:15 708
31 Steph Ypong IND F 01:04:44
32 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:05:02 691
33 Colin Roscoe WRE M 1933 01:08:10 660
34 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:10:01 642
35 Judith Powell AIRE F 1940 01:10:13 640
36 Gill Clerici HOC F 1955 01:14:41 596
37 Anne Power LOK F 1932 01:16:17 580
38 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:18:32 558
39 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:27:38 468
40 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 01:42:37 321
41 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:55:19 196
42 Jenny Uff HOC F 1950 02:02:01 130
- Mary Kite WIM F 1945 00:52:11
- Peter Wells EBOR M 1936 01:04:27
- Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 00:51:46
- Tony Simpson POTOC M 1937 01:38:28
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46