Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1, 27/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2017-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 9 (length: 4.6km, climb: 170m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
951.63 + (123.42 x (3,990.69 - T)) / 981.82
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 6 | Course 8 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Elsa Aderstedt Althoff KUNG F 2001 00:41:02
2 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:42:29 1133
3 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:42:39
4 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:43:01
5 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:43:16 1127
6 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:49:33 1080
7 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:50:17 1074
8 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:51:07 1068
9 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:51:45 1063
10 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:52:14 1059
11 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:52:31 1057
12 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:53:00 1054
13 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:53:49 1047
14 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 00:53:51 1047
15 Matthew Carrington IND M 1989 00:54:18
16 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:54:23 1043
17 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:54:42 1041
18 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:55:29 1035
19 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:56:32 1027
20 Carol House SO F 1956 00:56:58 1024
21 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 00:57:01 1023
22 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:57:26 1020
23 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:57:44 1018
24 Amy Majumdar DEE F 1980 00:58:39 1011
25 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:01:04 993
26 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:01:22 990
27 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:01:28 990
28 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:02:09 985
29 Julia Prudhoe Central Coast M 01:03:19
30 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:03:31 974
31 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:03:33 974
32 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 01:03:49
33 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:03:51 972
34 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:03:52 972
35 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:07:18 946
36 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 01:07:46 942
37 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:07:48 942
38 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:08:08 939
39 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 01:08:39 935
40 Holly Craig F 2002 01:08:48
41 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:09:29 929
42 Kerrie Flippance OD F 1975 01:09:45 927
43 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:09:47 927
44 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:11:33 914
45 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:12:47 904
46 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 01:13:05 902
47 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:15:05 887
48 Molly Parker WRE F 2002 01:16:29
49 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:17:07 872
50 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:21:24 839
51 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:22:22 832
52 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:22:45 829
53 Virginia Catmur SLOW F 1955 01:27:52 791
54 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:28:06 789
55 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:31:39 762
56 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:33:59 744
57 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:39:55 700
58 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:41:41 686
59 Helena Fielder BOK F 1980 02:05:15 509
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59