Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance, 28/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2017-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) (length: 3.8km, climb: 170m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
864.67 + (115.26 x (5,020.58 - T)) / 1,045.53
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Green (M70) | UKOL Green (W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80,W85) | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:46:37 1110
2 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:57:05 1041
3 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:59:06 1027
4 Daniel Font DEE M 1965 00:59:24
5 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:59:30 1025
6 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:59:36 1024
7 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:00:25 1019
8 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:01:03 1014
9 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:01:15 1013
10 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 01:01:48 1009
11 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 01:01:53 1009
12 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:01:55 1009
13 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:03:33 998
14 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 01:03:41 997
15 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:04:57 989
16 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:05:37 984
17 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 01:05:47 983
18 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:08:31 965
19 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 01:10:47 950
20 David Relton EBOR M 1952 01:11:10 947
21 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:11:28 945
22 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:11:58 942
23 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:12:14 940
24 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:12:27 939
25 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:12:39 938
26 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:12:40 937
27 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:12:52 936
28 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:13:39 931
29 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:13:45 930
30 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:13:57 929
31 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:13:58 929
32 John Middler OD M 1952 01:14:02 928
33 Kitty Jones F 1996 01:14:17 927
34 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:14:19 927
35 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 01:14:47 923
36 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:15:20 920
37 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:17:27 906
38 Laura Rutty NGOC F 1948 01:18:02 902
39 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:18:03 902
40 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:18:52 896
41 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:20:26 886
42 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:20:40 885
43 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:21:02 882
44 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:21:51 877
45 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:22:01 876
46 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:22:14 874
47 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:22:50 870
48 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:23:31 866
49 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:26:02 849
50 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:26:22 847
51 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:26:26 846
52 Katie Costello BAOC F 1980 01:26:47
53 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 01:27:12 841
54 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 01:27:20 840
55 Stephen Bramwell HOC M 1951 01:28:17 834
56 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:28:25 833
57 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:28:41 832
58 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:29:14 828
59 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:29:55 823
60 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:30:29 820
61 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:30:40 818
62 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 01:30:54 817
63 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:32:44 805
64 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:34:18 794
65 deborah mays WIM F 1960 01:34:26 794
66 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:34:46 791
67 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:35:04 789
68 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:35:29 787
69 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:35:52 784
70 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:36:06 782
71 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:36:19 781
72 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:37:54 771
73 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:38:35 766
74 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:40:37 753
75 Richard Moseley LOC M 1938 01:40:56 751
76 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:40:56 751
77 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:43:27 734
78 Caroline James SWOC F 1969 01:44:25 727
79 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:44:35 726
80 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:45:56 717
81 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:46:03 717
82 Catherine Bushnell POTOC F 1991 01:47:06 710
83 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 01:47:12 709
84 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:47:14 709
85 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:47:46 705
86 Ian Wilson SAX M 1950 01:47:56 704
87 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:50:55 684
88 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:51:18 682
89 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:51:47 679
90 Sara Farrell MDOC F 1982 01:59:41 627
91 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 02:00:14 623
92 Christine Moseley LOC F 1946 02:01:57 612
93 Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 02:12:11 544
- Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:25:21
- Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:00:34
- Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 01:06:21
- Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:27:32
- Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:40:38
- Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:51:34
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99