Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance, 28/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2017-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) (length: 6.2km, climb: 300m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,181.86 + (74.93 x (5,419.25 - T)) / 1,167.90
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Green (M70) | UKOL Green (W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80,W85) | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:53:59 1322
2 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:58:11 1306
3 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:00:27 1297
4 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:04:51 1280
5 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:06:02 1275
6 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 01:06:26 1274
7 Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 01:07:21 1270
8 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 01:07:22 1270
9 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:07:48 1269
10 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:08:10 1267
11 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:09:18 1263
12 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 01:12:54 1249
13 Jamie Rennie LEI M 1970 01:13:21 1247
14 Richard Dearden NOC M 1971 01:13:45 1246
15 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:16:06 1237
16 Tom Snow DEVON M 1999 01:17:59 1229
17 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 01:19:29 1224
18 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 01:21:41 1215
19 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 01:22:03 1214
20 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:22:51 1211
21 Lucy Jepson SO F 1986 01:24:54 1203
22 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:24:59 1202
23 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:25:03 1202
24 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:25:09 1202
25 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:26:19 1197
26 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:30:21 1182
27 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:31:23 1178
28 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:31:32 1177
29 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:33:34 1169
30 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:36:17 1159
31 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:36:43 1157
32 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:36:49 1157
33 John Ward NOR M 1968 01:36:53 1157
34 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:37:09 1156
35 Simon James SWOC M 1966 01:37:10 1156
36 Peter Stobbs PFO M 1963 01:37:42 1153
37 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:41:38 1138
38 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:44:05 1129
39 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 01:46:27 1120
40 Daniel Kotecky BOF M 1995 01:47:10 1117
41 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:50:38 1104
42 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:51:38 1100
43 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:52:41 1096
44 Paul Hill WRE M 1967 01:52:52 1095
45 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:53:30 1093
46 Matthew Lawson NGOC M 1968 01:54:29 1089
47 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 01:54:43 1088
48 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:55:20 1086
49 Jeb Lewis WRE M 1971 01:56:59 1079
50 James Hartley NGOC M 1988 01:59:33 1069
51 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 02:04:36 1050
52 Joe Uprichard DVO M 1999 02:11:53 1022
53 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 02:15:12 1009
- Kevin Adams WRE M 1969 01:36:46
- Mike Brett CHIG M 1964 01:00:12
- Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:21:11
- Richard Steel OD M 1963 02:19:34
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57